2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Justin Stoker 512 Racing pb/AJ's

0

29

38

60

60

55

55

55

60

290

2

Robert Melendez RebelUtion Racing

29

21

 

44

55

44

 

38

60

241

3

Juan Pagan Bikeland/WTF

 

6

 

19

41

38

47

44

60

230

4

Owen Callahan  

35

41

41

 

 

 

 

47

60

224

5

Nic Thomas  

41

27

33

51

51

 

 

51

 

194

6

Justin Shelton 512 Racing pb/AJ's

17

11

31

15

35

23

35

21

60

184

7

Mario Lopez Urban Bicycle Gallery

33

15

23

29

 

51

51

41

 

176

8

Terry Coots  

31

 

 

 

 

25

33

27

60

176

9

Hanson Little  

55

51

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

166

10

Jarrod Moore Terra Renewal

 

44

55

55

 

 

 

 

 

154

11

Ryan Iammarino  

51

38

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

149

12

Cody Brown Hill Country Bicycles Works

25

 

 

23

 

 

21

15

60

144

13

David Henley Neilson Devo

5

17

25

31

 

19

44

33

 

133

14

Raul Henao Angry Sloth Racing/Bicycle World of Hous

 

19

29

 

44

 

10

17

 

109

15

Ryan Logan  

 

 

27

27

 

21

 

31

 

106

16

Clinton Taylor Palser Chiropracic

 

 

 

0

29

6

0

0

60

95

17

Carlos Vega Natalee/Kyla Racing

10

8

21

13

 

13

23

25

 

82

18

Matthew Haynie Palser Chiropractic

 

 

 

7

 

8

 

0

60

75

19

Wesley Aycock Cowboys From Hell

 

13

35

21

 

 

 

 

 

69

20

Jose Munoz Ciclomania Bike Shop

 

0

2

0

 

4

0

 

60

66

21

Jose Juan Martinez Rebelution Racing

 

9

 

17

38

 

 

 

 

64

22

Jovanne Hecita Angry Sloth Racing

15

3

 

 

 

 

19

23

 

60

23

Dorian Gutierrez LEVEL X

19

0

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

52

24

Ryan Shave  

13

 

19

9

 

 

 

11

 

52

25

Carlos Barrios AUPAZ

 

0

 

 

 

15

13

 

 

28

26

Andrew Myers Team Twin Six

 

0

17

10

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

Juan Felipe Serna  

 

1

15

 

 

 

0

 

 

16

28

Oscar Urdiales Pro Bike Laredo

 

0

10

 

 

 

 

0

 

10

29

Jason Hughes  

 

0

 

3

 

7

0

 

 

10

30

Blake Horton Bike Barn

 

 

 

4

 

 

5

0

 

9

31

Clay Abernathy  

6

0

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

6

32

Neil Dobson West End Bikes

60

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

33

Matt Bunnel  

 

 

 

 

 

47

41

 

 

88

34

Ken Ervin  

 

 

47

41

 

 

 

 

 

88

35

Jonathan Packard  

 

35

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

36

Kenneth Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA

38

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

37

Adam Brinker  

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

38

Jay Bird Cadence

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

39

Joel Schneider Cycle Progression

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

40

Jose Martinez RebelUtion Racing

11

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

58

41

Jose Antonio Martinez RebelUtion Racing

23

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

58

42

Jose Alberto Martinez ReblUtion Racing

27

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

43

Troy Hosmer Randy's Bike and Run

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

44

John Watson Mudfoot

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

45

Kris Bates VooDoo

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

46

Mark Nikonowicz  

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

47

Joe Siwinski  

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

48

Jeff Ewing Team Blanco Basura

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

29

 

44

49

Cesar Gutierrez  

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

50

Chad Judd  

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

51

Rob Hutchinson Las Vegas Cyclery

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

52

Shawn Bohrer  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

53

Nathan Delahoussaye Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

54

Brandon Rogers Abilene Bike Club

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

55

Mark De Anda  

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

56

Michael Sechrist Honda of Houston

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

57

John Verdier  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

58

Robert Jackel  

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

59

Justin Acance  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

60

Moreece Griffin Bearded Women

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

61

Gilbert Cantu  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

62

Randy Davis  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

63

James Black  

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

64

Alex DeAth  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

65

Mason Stanford Mentat 343

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

66

Marciano Sanchez  

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

67

Jose Antonio  

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

68

Tom Virant Hobbytown Racing

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

69

Steve Fleming Team Spin Cycle

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

70

Elias Ellsworth Team Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

71

Ross Haunschild  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

17

72

Evan Blackard  

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

73

Jonathan Lidbury BUMBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

13

74

Craig Norton  

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

75

Brady Brunelle Bay Area Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

6

 

13

76

Ryan Cope Blue Lab

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

11

77

David Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

78

Brandon Taylor Smokey Bailout

 

0

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

79

Tony Mesa Pro BIke Laredo

 

 

0

11

 

 

 

 

 

11

80

Quincy Padron Pro Bike Laredo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

81

Chris Mason  

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

82

Alberto Salas Level X

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

83

Ryan Urbanski  

 

2

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

10

84

Gabriel Lerma Pro Bike Laredo

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

85

Tyson Dailey  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

9

86

Joel Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

87

Brian Weaver  

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

88

David Vin  

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

89

David Kirk  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

90

Justin Bender Neilson Development Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

0

 

8

91

Chance Warrick  

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

92

Marco Dovalina Level X

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

93

Justin Kreizel  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

7

94

Ricardo Aviles OMW Racing

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

95

Joel McFarlen Gotta Ride Bikes

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

96

Richard Chen Team Chain Drop

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

97

Marcus Gillaspia Salad Extravaganza

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

6

98

Jose Garza  

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

6

99

Horus Garcia Wild Cats MTB

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

100

Tom Macomber Not sure

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

5

 

6

101

Joseph Netter  

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

5

102

Omar Maldonado Rebelution

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

5

103

Dustin Krause  

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

104

Jeff Mack HAM Cycles

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

105

Michael Pilkenton Bikeland Developmental Factory Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

4

106

Chris Miguel Skidmarks

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

4

 

4

107

Carlos Barrera  

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

108

Erik Blackburn  

 

0

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

109

Jerome Saint-Orens Bicycle Sport Shop

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

110

Victor Garcia Dirty Wheels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

111

Aaron Anderson PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

3

112

Mike Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

3

113

Travis Joyce  

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

114

Andrew Rhodes  

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

115

Justin Smith MAC Racing/Concho Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

2

116

Philip Potosnak Dirt Sculpt

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

2

117

Jerad Greenleaf  

 

 

 

 

 

2

0

 

 

2

118

Leo Olivar  

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

119

Edward Trujillo EnviroINKS

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

120

Jason Horn  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

121

Jayson Mendez  

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

122

Sebastian Skerhut BikeMojo

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

123

Sergio Contreras Halcones Saltillo

 

 

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

1

124

David Murphy  

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org