2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

David Calvo A1 Alarm & Tint

0

60

60

55

55

 

44

44

60

290

2

John Hollansworth  

60

55

47

51

51

60

41

51

60

286

3

Mike Johnson Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

47

51

47

47

60

252

4

Frank Rotnofsky Level X

35

51

41

41

38

41

 

33

60

234

5

Don Armentrout Bronze Body Racing Team

55

 

51

47

 

 

51

55

 

212

6

Kirk Simmons Centrado Energy

44

 

44

44

44

47

38

38

 

179

7

Keith Moore Chicken E.

 

41

 

38

41

44

33

 

 

164

8

Robert Ludwick Paralyzed Vets Racing

0

29

 

21

 

 

13

25

60

148

9

Geoffrey Rogers PACC/Plano Cycling

 

 

 

27

33

 

 

27

60

147

10

James Gheida  

41

47

0

 

 

 

27

31

 

146

11

Tom Turk  

 

31

38

31

31

 

 

 

 

131

12

Jose De La Rocha Matrix/RBM

0

 

33

23

 

 

8

 

60

124

13

Fred Wills Cycles TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

 

120

14

Jay Nordeen  

 

 

 

60

60

 

 

 

 

120

15

Ed LaMarche WTF

51

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

106

16

Colin Zelt  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

41

 

72

17

George Dawkins George's Raiders

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

 

58

18

Bart Vanambur Colonel's/Sho-Air

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

19

Tim Knowles Crest/RBM Racing

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

20

Nigel Willerton Sugar Cycles

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

21

Miguel Villarreal West End Bikes

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

22

Edward Nevels Bike World

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

23

Tim Keffer  

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

24

Hernan Nevarez Blue-Line Bike Lab

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

25

Charles Flaitz Team Lard Butt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

26

Rick Malone  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

27

Peter Scheidler  

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

28

Steve Franks Concho Bike

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

29

Andrew Stirton Austin Ridge Riders

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

30

D. Wayne Hawk  

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

Fernando Sosa Level X

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

32

Ron Floyd  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

33

Mike Coons Coon Dog Racing

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

34

Bill Johnson Boneshaker Project

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

35

George Mattiuzzi  

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

36

Chago Flores  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

37

Jim Gleason  

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

38

Aaron Combs NRC/Pedalmasher

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

39

Shannon Hodell Sugar Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

40

Wayne Hawk Austin Ridge Riders

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

41

Robert Kouts  

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

42

Frank Reedy  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

43

Sean ONeill  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

44

Eloy Arredondo  

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

45

Darrell Penkert West End/Huckabee

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

46

Richard Shaw  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

47

Michael OToole Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

48

Eddie Campbell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

17

49

Kerry Puckett  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

50

Andrew Clark Castell Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

11

51

Armando Vazquez Jr Full Monte

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

10

52

Hood Mauermann Lone Star Bicycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

9

53

Matthias Geidel  

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

7

54

Charles Raiborn  

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

6

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org