2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Pro/Cat 1 Men 1-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Tristan Uhl 787 Racing

60

55

 

60

60

 

 

55

60

350

2

Scott Henry Cycle Progression

33

25

60

55

 

60

60

 

60

328

3

Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / WTF

47

29

55

51

55

47

55

44

60

323

4

Brady Stewart Chain Link Racing

35

 

0

38

47

33

31

33

 

186

5

Scott Minard Bayou City Racing

27

23

47

33

 

 

47

 

 

177

6

L J Miller Turner Bikes

13

 

21

11

41

 

23

0

60

169

7

Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School

 

 

23

15

 

31

35

0

60

164

8

Cooper A Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition

38

 

 

44

 

35

 

38

 

155

9

Jorge Munoz Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air

21

 

33

21

 

0

 

19

60

154

10

Jorge Munoz Jr Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air

44

 

 

41

 

0

 

 

60

145

11

Doug Todd West Texas A&M

 

 

 

25

51

41

 

25

 

142

12

Will Black Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop

51

 

44

 

 

 

38

 

 

133

13

Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners

 

 

 

 

 

38

41

47

 

126

14

Jacob Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

23

 

 

47

 

55

 

 

 

125

15

Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM

0

 

38

27

 

51

 

 

 

116

16

Payson McElveen Richard's Rainwater

55

0

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

115

17

Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners

 

 

27

0

 

27

29

17

 

100

18

Craig Kunz Honey Stinger

25

17

31

23

 

 

 

0

 

96

19

Brian Barrow The Peddler Bike Shop

0

 

29

19

 

 

27

 

 

75

20

Luke Allen WRA

17

 

 

10

44

 

 

 

 

71

21

Jason Savill Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team

29

21

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

67

22

Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop

 

19

35

 

 

0

 

11

 

65

23

Dwayne Otto Bicycles Plus

 

 

25

13

 

 

25

0

 

63

24

Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

23

33

2

 

58

25

Adam Butler Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop

19

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

94

26

JT Cody Bicycle Heaven/PVA

41

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

27

Mason Shea Coach Amadi

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

31

 

82

28

Sol Frost Austinbikes/Revenant

 

 

41

35

 

 

 

 

 

76

29

Kerry Werner BMC project Dirt presented by KMC

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

30

Carson Lange VooDoo U23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

31

Benjamin Sonntag NoTubes Elite Racing

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

32

Russell Finsterwald SRAM- Troy Lee Designs Race Team

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

33

Jonny Sundt Giant South

 

 

0

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

34

Carl Decker Giant Factory Team

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

35

Stewart Ericson Bicycles Inc.

 

0

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

36

Jorge Jr Munoz Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

37

Jack Hinkens Penn Cycle Trek

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

38

Chris Drummond  

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

39

Richard Drew PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

40

Billy Melone Spin Arts Cycling Team

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

41

Rotem Ishay Team Jamis

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

42

Jason Johnson Sho-Air

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

0

 

31

43

Madison Matthews BMC project Dirt presented by KMC

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

44

Andy Lee  

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

45

Miles Juneau Wreckless Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

46

Nevada Thomason destroy.forcecom

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

47

Joshua De Boisblanc Team Cycle Progression

 

 

0

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

48

John Madden Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

49

David Flaten SRAM- Troy Lee Designs Race Team

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

50

Greyson Keppler Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

51

Will Ross Boneshakers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

52

Chad Hardt Austin Bikes

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

23

53

Michael Kuehnel Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweetners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

54

Dominic Adl Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

55

Paul Fafard Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

13

56

Zach Ross Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

57

Dale Dawson Team PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

58

Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles Factory Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

7

59

Brian Jett The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

60

Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

5

61

Jason Whitson Jack & Adam's Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

4

62

Gil Johnson Team Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

63

Armando Espinosa Jr. Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org