2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Single-Speed 2/3 Men 1-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Brandon Lucas Mafia Racing

60

47

55

 

55

51

41

55

60

336

2

Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club

51

51

51

 

 

 

35

44

 

232

3

Mike Meiers DIRT Racing/Bike

38

 

 

55

 

38

 

33

60

224

4

Timmy Palacios Someone Pick a Name Already

 

 

 

 

44

60

55

51

 

210

5

Lance Hyde OMW Racing

21

 

27

33

47

8

19

15

60

207

6

Gary Rogers Team Bike Lane

41

 

 

 

 

35

51

41

 

168

7

Frank Musil  

 

 

47

60

 

 

60

 

 

167

8

Ryan Albert The Peddler Bike Shop

29

31

31

51

 

 

 

 

 

142

9

Miguel Alvarez Bike Route/EnviroInks.com

44

41

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

114

10

Erik Streight West End

 

 

 

47

 

21

15

25

 

108

11

Chris McClung Bicycles Outback Racing

 

33

29

 

 

19

10

 

 

91

12

Kelly Heath TEAM CRANK HOUSE CYCLES

 

35

41

 

 

 

 

10

 

86

13

Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club

 

 

33

38

 

7

 

 

 

78

14

Seth Montgomery Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

11

23

31

 

65

15

Gregg Colvin OMW

 

0

 

41

 

 

 

11

 

52

16

Michael McClorey The Frito Banditos

55

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

17

Brian Hanley  

 

55

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

18

Brad Harmon Orange Seal Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

60

 

104

19

Armando Chavez Conley Design

 

 

 

 

60

41

 

 

 

101

20

John Kite WTF/The Bike Man/DIRT Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

47

 

94

21

Jim Davis Team Bike Lane

 

 

44

44

 

 

 

 

 

88

22

Greg Harrah TEAM BIKE LANE

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

38

 

82

23

Ken Parmerter L.A.M.E.

 

38

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

24

Shawn Brasher Texas Health Pro

 

 

 

 

 

31

33

 

 

64

25

Robert Remlinger OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

56

26

Eric Swarvar Bearded Women/Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

27

Michael McClary  

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

28

Michael Silverman The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

29

Tom Richardson Bicycle Sport Shop

23

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

30

Jeremy Ordaz Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

31

Clayton Perriraz Racing Critters

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

32

Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

33

Chad Giardina Team West U

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

19

 

40

34

Francisco Cano Dirt Racing/Bike Route

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

35

Chris Labod Bike Lane

31

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

38

36

Jordan Janes  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

37

Ashley Crider Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

38

Chris Mosch  

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

39

Kirk Cooper  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

40

Michael Hamric Bike Barn - Texas

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

41

Chris Quick Texas Prohealth Racing

 

 

 

 

 

15

17

 

 

32

42

Patrick McSwain Ham Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

43

James Warren Texas State

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

44

Carl Varriale Big Pig Racing

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

45

Steven Mugridge Dirt Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

46

Dennis Moroney Bikesport/WTF

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

27

 

27

47

Mark Ashton Mirage

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

48

Austin Magruder Team West End / DonateLifeTexas.org

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

49

Luke Fletcher  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

50

Stuart Rasley  

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

51

Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Team

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

52

Andy Puentes Team BikeLane

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

24

53

Jason Amezquita 512 Racing/AJ's Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

54

Brad Wendling Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

55

Clair Melton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

13

 

22

56

William Moritz Sugar Cycles

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

57

Luke Weissgarber  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

58

Kevin Dunnahoo Big Pig Racing

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

59

John Marroquin Sugar Cycles

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

60

Aaron Leachman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

13

61

Jordan McLain  

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

62

John Adams  

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

63

Gene Suvicek Performance Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

11

64

Joe Clay  

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

65

Andy Jennings  

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

66

John Salzman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

67

Carlos Relova Bat City

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

8

68

Gus Bruna Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

7

 

7

69

Ofilio Loza  

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

6

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org