2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

AJ Camp The Peddler Bike Shop

41

60

60

51

60

47

 

60

60

351

2

Mick McDonald cookford/bayareacyclery

55

51

55

55

0

55

51

51

60

331

3

John Madden Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners

44

47

44

60

51

51

47

47

 

256

4

Mike Panozzo 787 Racing

47

55

0

44

0

 

44

55

 

245

5

Jonathan Pattie Waterloo Racing/Jack & Adams

33

44

47

 

55

60

38

 

 

244

6

Kyle Poole Team IPA/Velorangutan

17

31

15

38

35

41

 

 

60

222

7

James Webb Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL

4

27

8

25

15

33

10

33

60

193

8

Shaun Martin Mafia Racing/Houston Cycling Centre

9

 

21

27

 

0

25

41

60

183

9

Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works

13

33

23

35

27

35

 

29

 

159

10

Jack Ishihara Action Bikes

21

0

33

 

47

 

 

44

 

145

11

Jason Qunell 787 Racing

25

 

38

 

41

 

 

38

 

142

12

Daniel R. Martinez Cyclone Cycles

 

 

 

 

44

44

33

0

 

121

13

Jamie Bell Bicycles Inc.

2

 

29

33

31

 

23

 

 

118

14

John Meegan Bike World Racing

19

35

41

 

21

 

 

 

 

116

15

Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop

11

41

 

 

38

 

21

 

 

111

16

Dustin Barton Team Hammerhead Bicycles

7

0

31

29

33

 

 

 

 

100

17

Carlos Uranga PACC

8

0

17

0

23

 

19

31

 

98

18

Kevin Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works

0

38

11

31

 

 

 

 

 

80

19

David Mikulecky  

 

 

25

 

 

 

15

35

 

75

20

Dustin Payne Mafia Racing

0

23

7

23

13

 

5

0

 

71

21

David Wilson Crankhouse Cycles

0

 

5

 

29

 

 

27

 

61

22

Aaron De La Garza BikeWorld Racing

6

 

 

 

 

38

13

 

 

57

23

John Cantu Hill Country Bicycle Works

10

 

19

 

17

 

 

 

 

46

24

Gary Hanna Mafia Racing

3

29

13

 

0

 

 

 

 

45

25

Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing/Jack&Adams

0

 

9

 

25

 

11

 

 

45

26

William Mabus Team Vivion Group

0

 

 

21

 

 

4

0

 

25

27

Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack

60

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

115

28

Paul Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

 

 

51

47

 

 

 

 

 

98

29

Clint Fontenot Woodlands Cycling Club

38

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

79

30

Paul Fafard Cycle Progression/Telluride Cycling Club

35

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

64

31

Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

32

Joey Pratt Cadence Cyclery

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

51

33

John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

34

Kevin Fontenot Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

35

David Larrabee Action Bikes

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

36

Johnny Petrosky Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

37

Heath Wade Team PACC

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

38

Brandon Cunningham Las Vegas Cyclery

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

39

Robert McGuire Bicycle Sport Shop

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

40

Dylan Marvin Think Finance

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

41

Andrew Letherby ATC

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

42

Don Sutton BayAreaCycles/WTF/DIRT

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

43

Michael Shenk Peddler Bike Shop

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

44

Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

45

Russell Metoyer Jack & Adams

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

19

46

Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

17

47

Aaron Uzzell Team Velocity Bike Shop

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

48

Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works

5

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

49

Holt Harlan Bikesport/ION

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

9

50

Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

8

51

Troy Anderson PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

7

52

Jack Gutweiler Bikesport/Ion

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

6

53

Mike Shenk Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

54

Ramsey Foster Yeah!

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org