2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 50-59
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Brian Zettner Bike World Racing

60

55

55

51

55

55

60

51

60

345

2

Cory Faul Action Bikes

55

51

51

55

44

47

55

44

60

327

3

Randy Gibson Team PACC

35

44

38

60

51

51

 

60

 

266

4

Chris Olson  

44

60

33

41

60

60

 

 

 

265

5

Brian Freeze Bicycle World of Houston

23

38

27

 

31

44

44

47

60

264

6

Tony Sturdivant Concho Bike/Hanks Racing

31

33

31

47

27

35

33

38

60

246

7

Phil Lewis Georgetown Cyclery

 

 

25

35

33

 

29

41

60

223

8

Fred Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop

8

 

17

29

23

33

23

33

60

201

9

Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works

33

47

44

38

35

 

 

 

 

197

10

John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

21

 

21

 

25

 

31

35

60

193

11

Steve Houlbjerg Colonel's / Sho-Air

 

 

35

44

41

 

51

0

 

171

12

Kevin Urbanczyk Desert Sports

 

 

 

33

29

41

 

 

60

163

13

Forist David Jr. Bicycle Heaven/DAV

38

41

41

 

 

38

0

 

 

158

14

Wayne Ziegler Soundpony

47

 

 

 

38

 

 

55

 

140

15

Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

27

 

 

 

 

 

47

0

60

134

16

Roel Chapa Bicycles Inc.

5

 

15

0

21

31

21

31

 

119

17

Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works

41

0

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

18

Mike Rossi Bike Barn Texas

19

 

19

 

 

 

25

 

 

63

19

Daniel Riojas Peddler Bike Shop

3

31

9

 

19

 

 

 

 

62

20

John Hollansworth Matrix RBM

10

35

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

21

Jim Olmsted The Bear Mountain Wolf Pack

17

 

 

 

 

 

27

0

 

44

22

Glenn North Team Crank House Cycles

51

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

98

23

Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

24

Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM

 

 

23

31

 

 

 

 

 

54

25

Jimmy Vaughan Bicycle Heaven

 

 

11

 

 

 

38

 

 

49

26

Michael Grote Mafia Racing

13

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

27

David Bumbaugh Reds Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

28

David Mackey Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

29

Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

30

Mark Johnson Team PACC

0

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

31

Herb Jones PACC

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

32

Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

33

Richmond Frasier Joe's Pro Bikes

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

34

Dennis Kruse  

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

35

Robert Schmalholz Team PACC

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

36

Jeff Elliott  

9

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

37

Lee Rivers Kappius Components

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

38

Bill Wyatt Outdoor Element / Cannondale

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

39

Steve Shelburne Twisted X Brewery

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org