2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Trendon Huebner Team West End

47

 

60

60

0

60

60

 

60

347

2

Joel Carroll Team Yeah!

 

44

55

47

60

55

44

41

60

321

3

Alex Smith Yeah!

 

35

35

44

0

47

38

55

60

279

4

Justin Carver Bike Barn

29

 

0

 

47

51

41

51

60

279

5

Kevin Fort Yeah!

31

41

38

 

55

44

33

38

60

276

6

Sergio Cazares 512 Racing/AJs Cyclery

23

 

27

35

44

35

29

31

 

174

7

Ryon Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works

0

0

47

41

 

 

 

44

 

132

8

Ian McMahon  

 

 

25

 

38

33

25

 

 

121

9

Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas

25

 

29

 

 

 

23

33

 

110

10

Aaron Amin Phenan P/B Analysis

 

0

 

 

35

 

27

0

 

62

11

Zack Gonzales  

 

 

0

 

0

 

31

29

 

60

12

Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

13

Wes Figg Southwest Cycle Sport/Dimensional

 

47

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

98

14

Chase Collins Bay Area Cycling

41

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

96

15

Jordan Janes  

35

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

16

Jay Lopez OMW Racing

21

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

62

17

Tim Hayes The Hub

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

18

Andrew Lamming Team Velocity

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

19

Spencer Brown Beat the Clock

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

20

Travis Mull Us. Racing

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

21

Justin Barnett Bay Area Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

22

Billy Flores 787 Racing

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

23

Gregory Simpson Shred Monster

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

24

Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

25

Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

26

Humberto Ramos  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

27

Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

28

Tyler Chidester UNT Cycling

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

29

Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

30

Cody Hale Texas Tech

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

31

William Fiser GS Tenzing

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

32

Matt Rodgers  

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

33

Nick Picchetti The Peddlers

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

34

Garrett Booth  

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

35

Kahler Low  

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

36

Saul Monarca Ghisallo foundation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

37

Aston Haswell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

38

David Dunnington  

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

39

Patrick Grossman Big Ring Racing

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

40

Joseph Riggs  

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

41

Landon Hamer peyton's Bikes

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

42

Timothy Tirado Bicycle World and Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

43

Evan Lapka Austin Cycle Works

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

44

Jairo Alberto Team Extreme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

45

Eric Labod Bike Lane

19

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

19

46

Luis Escontrias Twin City Cyclery/Sames

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

47

Matthew Hartline Phenom

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org