2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 30-34
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Abel Ibarra Acosta 787 Racing

55

60

60

60

60

60

60

 

60

360

2

Justin Stoker 512 Racing pb/AJ's

35

55

51

35

51

55

51

55

60

327

3

Christopher Leedy Phenom

23

41

 

 

55

47

47

47

60

297

4

Arnold Haffner BikeWorld Racing

33

 

47

 

44

41

41

44

60

277

5

John Paul Legault Yeah!

 

44

38

51

35

44

27

 

60

272

6

Jay Bird Cadence Cyclery

51

0

55

0

47

51

55

51

 

263

7

Fabien Anne West End Cycles

41

35

44

 

38

 

 

 

60

218

8

Keith Rymal FRESH

 

 

31

44

 

35

 

41

60

211

9

Justin R. Shelton 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery

13

0

25

38

 

38

29

35

 

165

10

Joseph DeSantis Chain Link Bicycle Shop

25

25

 

47

33

 

 

 

 

130

11

Jeremy Reyna Bike Barn Texas

29

33

33

 

 

 

33

 

 

128

12

Don Hoodenpyle 512racing p/b AJCyclery

11

23

29

 

27

 

 

33

 

123

13

Shawn Brasher Texas Health Pro

31

51

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

117

14

Kenneth Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA

15

27

19

 

29

 

 

 

 

90

15

Christopher Vachon Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite

 

21

27

0

 

 

 

31

 

79

16

Edwin Gama Extreme Customs

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

76

17

Abel Acosta 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

18

Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

19

Mike Schwarzkopf Team Bike Lane

19

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

57

20

Raul Mejia Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

21

Christoph Schuldt LE Bike Force/Focus Rapiro Racing

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

22

Geoffrey Bent Bayou City Racing

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

23

Torben Kissner RSV-Pfaffenuber

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

24

Ryan Iammarino  

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

25

Kevin McRee Scott

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

26

Daniel Johnson Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

27

George Chavez  

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

28

Landy Adkins Peytons Bikes

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

29

Aaron Anderson PACC

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

30

Zheng Miao  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

31

Ryan Wunderlich Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

0

 

31

32

Matt Bunnel PACC

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

33

Tom Virant Hobbytown Racing

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

34

Jordan Gautreaux Tru Tri Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

35

Zack Belew  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

36

Benjamin Proko Trifit-XT/Bicycle World of Houston

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

37

Jose Flores  

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

38

Blaine Booher xXx Racing

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

39

Travis Wilson xXx

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

40

Andrew Howard  

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

41

John Stewart MBC Racing

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

42

Casey Stoddard Bicycle World of Houston

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

43

Alfredo Lopez  

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org