2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 35-39
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Markus Beeby Team Chain Drop

51

55

60

51

31

 

44

60

 

277

2

Joe Siwinski PACC

41

31

55

47

 

60

33

51

 

254

3

Paul Burslem Crankhouse Cycles

31

47

51

 

55

 

38

55

 

246

4

Shawn Slack Austinbikes

25

25

44

44

41

51

 

0

 

205

5

Charles McGuill Wurstfest Cycling

19

23

41

38

38

 

 

47

 

187

6

Mike Moyers southern Elite/Sun &Ski

35

 

 

 

47

 

47

 

 

129

7

Eric Grissom  

29

38

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

118

8

Ray Figurella VooDoo Racing

47

51

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

98

9

Mario Romo Twin City Cyclery/Sames

15

 

47

 

35

 

 

 

 

97

10

Brandon Jackson Bike Barn Texas

9

11

 

 

 

 

21

41

 

82

11

Daniel Morales Team IPA Racing

13

13

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

12

Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing

 

 

 

60

60

 

 

 

 

120

13

Luke Conlin  

55

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

14

John Kite WTF/The Bike Man/DIRT Racing

44

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

99

15

Rodrigo Hermosillo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

44

 

85

16

Adam Reardon Mafia Racing

38

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

17

Mike Pavon Ride Cruz Bicycles

 

29

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

18

Joseph Lao Voodoo Racing

33

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

19

Adam Brinker Hope Technologies USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

20

Elias Guerra Bike World Racing

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

21

Cesar Gutierrez  

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

22

Eric Swarvar Bearded Woman Racing

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

23

Timothy McAfoos  

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

24

Jose Antonio Martinez Team Rebelution

17

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

25

Nathanael Goodell Sun & Ski/Southern Elite

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

26

Jason Haislip  

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

27

Luke Bonecutter Monkey Wrench Racing

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

28

Matt Harris Faster Mustache

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

29

Mario Lopez Urban Bicycle Gallery

23

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

30

Jeff Deyke Dallas Racing/Park Place/Sun&Ski

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

31

James Beas  

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

32

Ryan Immarino  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

33

Austin Collins Burrachos

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

34

Kai Floistad NWCC

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

Craig Chedsey #TeamTrailParty

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

36

Brad Swaim Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

37

Heath Wakefield  

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

38

Erik Rodriguez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

39

Guillermo Urquiza  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

40

Scott Neyedli  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

41

Jeremiah Work  

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

42

Roberto Lopez Big Pistachio

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

43

Justen Stracy  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

44

Jeremy Watkins Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

45

Jeff Knupp Bikelane

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

46

Jason Williamson Hub City Velo

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

47

Jaime De Pujadas Ham Cycles

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

48

Carlos Barrera  

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

49

John Wright Lifetime Fitness

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

50

Robert Cheek RideAway Bicycles

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org