2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Gilbert Cantu Team West End

 

60

 

 

60

55

60

 

60

295

2

Michael Ryan Desert Sports

60

 

55

60

 

47

 

60

60

295

3

Robert Braatoe Team West End

29

47

 

55

41

41

44

41

60

247

4

Gabriel Ayala The Hub

47

55

44

 

51

60

41

51

 

217

5

Carlos Marin  

15

33

33

47

31

33

38

35

60

213

6

Timothy Lawrence  

35

51

44

 

44

 

35

44

 

183

7

Guillermo Mercado Pinoy Power Racing

31

 

 

 

29

 

29

47

 

136

8

Sid Armer 787 Racing/Armer Law

 

 

23

 

21

 

11

19

60

134

9

Scot Morris Violet Crown

 

35

35

51

 

 

 

 

 

121

10

Chris Waller  

 

 

 

 

38

 

47

27

 

112

11

Terry King Waterloo Racing/Jack&Adams

41

38

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

112

12

Andrew Walters GHORBA

3

29

11

41

13

 

2

 

 

94

13

Jeff Spears  

8

31

 

 

17

11

4

21

 

80

14

Jimmy Staples  

 

 

 

 

 

29

19

29

 

77

15

Robert Holliman  

 

25

6

 

 

 

3

9

 

43

16

Jonathan Haby  

0

19

4

 

9

 

0

7

 

39

17

Chad Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

31

60

118

18

Charles Cannon Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

47

 

47

 

 

 

 

94

19

Chris Armstrong STORM Alumni

 

 

38

 

35

 

 

 

 

73

20

Chais Surles Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

44

 

23

 

 

 

67

21

Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

22

Shawn McCraw  

19

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

23

Jonathan Hook JSC World Wide

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

24

Chad Judd  

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

25

Andrew Mcadoo Twin City Cyclery

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

26

Todd Church Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

27

Allen Wonch  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

38

 

55

28

Andrew OBrien  

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

29

Vence Woodard  

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

51

30

Fermin Flores Rock Racing

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

31

Terry Cox Hill Country Bicycle Works

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

32

Dave Coie  

25

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

48

33

Carlos Barrios AUPAZ

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

48

34

Jody Melton  

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

35

Michael Robertson Vista Lending

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

36

Jeffrey McLean  

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

37

Nathan Delahoussaye Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

38

Tony Roper  

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

39

Edward Williamson  

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

40

William Cary  

 

 

19

 

19

 

 

 

 

38

41

David McConnica  

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

42

Steven Reynolds  

 

23

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

34

43

Daniel ONeil Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

44

Brad Bain GHORBA-Clearlake

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

45

Jon Ernst Bike Lane

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

46

Ivan Pire  

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

23

 

33

47

Buddy Barbay  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

48

Jeremy Miller CMR

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

49

David Garza Pro Bike

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

50

Jerome Saint-Orens Bicycle Sport Shop

6

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

31

51

Mike Guillon  

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

52

Brian Perry Outrival

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

53

Edward Rivas Team IPA

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

54

Juan Salazar SemCustomPaint.com

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

55

Jorge Salinas Pro Bike Laredo

27

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

56

Jason Campbell  

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

57

Robert Reich  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

58

Joshua Roberts late apex racing

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

59

Jim Lussier  

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

60

Juan Carlos Guerra Twin City Cyclery/Sames

10

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

61

Donavan Strutt Team Brute Farce

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

62

Ron Miller  

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

13

 

23

63

Richard Canias Bikeland Dev Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

64

Thomas Mankowski  

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

65

Roberto Bocanegra Dark Clouds

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

66

Nick Castro Bearded Women

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

67

Tony Clark Georgetown Cyclewerx

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

68

Eddie Braley Colormate Racing

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

69

Gabriel Monterubio  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

70

Brian Smith Dallas Racing

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

71

Tony Fryer Team IPA Racing

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

72

Ed Menville  

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

73

Mansueto Quijote Pinoy Power Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

11

 

17

74

Pablo Castano Planetary Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

75

Patrick Henry  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

76

Peter Shirley  

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

77

Mike Girard  

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

15

78

Sebastian Mijas  

5

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

14

79

David Juarez Pro Bike Laredo

7

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

80

Chad (Huy) Tran PedalDamit Mtb Houston

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

13

81

Claudio Zavala  

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

82

Jeffrey Bushaw  

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

83

Justin Jordan Bicycle Sport Shop

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

84

Brady Brunelle Bay Area Cycling

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

85

Dennis Chatham  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

86

Jason Keith  

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

87

Eric Miller  

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

88

David Rogers The Bike Man

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

89

Brian Barrow The Hub

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

90

Christopher Duncan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

8

91

Robert Schubert  

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

92

Randy Miller  

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

93

Lorenzo Blas  

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

0

 

7

94

Rapheal Degolledo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

95

Richard Wothers NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

5

96

Efim Dyadkin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

5

97

James Holstein  

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

98

Breck Powers  

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

99

Noel Ruiz Probike Laredo

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

100

Ben Royer TaterTakeOut

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

101

Rick Yandle  

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org