2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Craig Maatta Tri-City Bikes

55

55

60

60

60

 

 

 

60

295

2

Michael Waite  

44

 

51

55

51

60

60

44

60

286

3

John Polk NWCC

9

31

21

47

35

31

35

47

60

224

4

Dennis Moroney Bike Barn Texas

60

 

 

 

 

55

47

55

 

217

5

Dennis Lege  

38

 

44

 

47

 

51

60

 

202

6

Keith Moore Chicken E

41

47

47

51

44

51

41

 

 

196

7

Lawrence Case Blowin Chains

13

38

23

 

 

38

 

33

60

192

8

Rick Humphreys Team Toyota/Planetary Cycles

47

51

 

 

41

 

 

51

 

190

9

Jim Willis NWCC

35

44

 

 

 

 

38

0

60

177

10

Mark Williams  

33

 

41

 

 

47

33

 

 

154

11

Jim Gheida  

51

 

 

 

 

41

44

 

 

136

12

Bruce Green NWCC

 

35

17

 

31

 

31

38

 

135

13

Charles Ramsay Ramsay Family

 

41

25

 

 

 

 

35

 

101

14

Mike Blazek  

31

 

 

 

38

 

 

31

 

100

15

Bryan Grona Big Sky Show Dog

 

 

33

 

 

35

13

 

 

81

16

Rick Westervelt Team Cycle Progression

27

25

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

81

17

Michael Walsh Northwest Cycling Club

11

33

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

18

John Buikema  

 

 

27

 

 

44

 

 

 

71

19

Desmo Kidd  

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

20

Bob Seibert David's Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

21

Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

22

Geoff Maguire Voo Doo

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

23

George Dawkins George's Raiders

21

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

54

24

Shannon Hodell Sugar Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

27

 

50

25

Ronnie Collins Garlyn Shelton Nissan

 

27

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

26

Phil Race  

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

27

Joe Cepeda  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

28

Jorge A Munoz Twin City

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

29

Jon Kemppainen  

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

30

Don Harris  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

31

John Tyler Georgetown Cyclewerx

10

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

32

Ross LaJeunesse  

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

33

Geoffrey Rogers PACC/Plano Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

34

Sean ONeill  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

35

Michael Adams Team IPA

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

36

Steven Dalbey  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

37

Dave Cardone Bicycle World of Houston

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

38

Richard Shaw  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

39

Darrell Penkert West End/Huckabee

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

40

Alberto King Twin City Cycling Club

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

41

Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club

23

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

23

42

Roger Smith  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

43

James Quick Northwest Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

44

Edwin Soto  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

45

Eddie Campbell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

17

46

Jeffrey Dixon NWCC

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

47

Jeffrey Van Oonk  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

48

Wally Wilkins Northwest Cycling Club

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

49

David Cardone  

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

11

50

Oscar Peraza  

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

10

51

Chris Soncrant  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

9

52

Andrew Clark Castell Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

8

53

Russell King  

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

54

Kenneth Vevastecui  

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

7

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org