2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 6-10
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop

55

51

60

60

55

60

60

60

60

300

2

Jack Watters  

41

55

47

 

60

55

55

55

60

285

3

Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

51

 

41

55

51

 

51

44

60

268

4

Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project

47

47

51

47

41

 

47

51

60

256

5

Walt Urbanczyk Desert Sports

 

 

44

51

44

47

 

47

60

249

6

Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project

38

38

31

41

38

 

44

35

60

221

7

Andrew Rojas  

23

27

27

38

33

 

29

29

60

189

8

Reid Griffin Cadence Cyclery

44

 

35

44

 

 

 

 

60

183

9

Jackson Bobbitt RetroRacing USA

 

41

38

 

47

51

41

 

 

180

10

Jeep Dougherty Bicycle World

25

 

25

 

31

 

38

 

60

179

11

Gus Reichert Alpha Multisport

 

 

21

 

 

44

17

25

60

167

12

Marco Rojas  

15

25

 

29

15

 

11

23

60

152

13

Matthew Hamsa  

35

44

33

 

35

 

 

 

 

147

14

Luke Brown  

 

33

23

 

23

 

 

 

60

139

15

Eli Ward Cyclocross Project

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

38

 

92

16

Anakin Shelton 512 Racing

19

 

 

 

 

 

0

33

 

52

17

Andrew Haby  

 

29

 

 

13

 

10

 

 

52

18

Joaquin Machado Bicycle Sport Shop

0

 

 

 

25

 

 

27

 

52

19

Lance Lakoski Awesomeness

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

20

Brendan Ketterhagen  

 

 

29

 

 

 

31

 

 

60

21

Alan McEwan George's Raiders

31

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

60

22

Matthew Martinez Team Rebelution

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

23

Wylie Tharp  

 

 

 

 

 

41

13

 

 

54

24

Ty Hulett Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

31

 

54

25

Hunter Schneider North West Cycling Club

 

31

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

48

26

Ridge Neri  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

27

Hunter Chaffin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

28

James Brady OMW Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

29

Alex Reyn  

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

30

Zander Rafferty  

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

Whit Mabus Team Playtri

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

32

Ian Lewis Georgetwon Cyclewerx

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

Eli Roper  

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

34

Sebastian Hill  

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

35

Cal Geisler Waterloo

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

36

Jackson Brady OMW Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

37

Tom Heather  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

38

Malik Earls  

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

21

39

Michai Dillon Sugar Cycles Wholesome Sweetners

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

40

Collin Otto Bicycle Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

41

Benjamin Galbriath  

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

19

42

Caleb Barrows Georgetown Cyclewerx

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

43

Bryson Brown  

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

44

Loic Betters Sugar Cycle Wholsale

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

45

Sam Hentschel  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

46

Chander Tripathi  

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org