2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Single-Speed 2/3 Men 18-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Garin Fons Dirty Ronnie & The Swift Texas

51

60

51

55

55

 

60

55

60

345

2

Frank Musil Tru Tri Sports

60

 

60

60

 

 

0

60

60

300

3

Gary Liardon Team Crank House Cycles

41

51

25

 

47

55

41

 

60

295

4

Steve Stovall Team DIY

 

44

33

44

38

44

 

31

60

263

5

Miguel Alvarez Team Extreme

55

55

 

 

51

 

33

 

 

194

6

Francisco Cano Dirt Racing/Bike Route

47

 

47

 

 

 

47

41

 

182

7

Lance Hyde OMW Racing

 

35

31

35

33

35

 

35

 

173

8

Brad Harmon Orange Seal Cycling

 

 

55

47

60

 

 

 

 

162

9

Christopher Salazar squadra Di Dervitori

 

38

27

38

 

38

 

 

 

141

10

Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club

44

 

38

 

41

 

 

 

 

123

11

Steven Mugridge Dirt Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

51

 

102

12

Joe Sulak Peak Fitness

 

 

44

 

44

 

 

 

 

88

13

Jason Amezquita 512 Racing/AJ's Cyclery

38

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

14

Ricky Garner OCD

 

 

 

 

 

41

35

 

 

76

15

Seth Montgomery Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

29

 

67

16

Chris McClung Waco Bicycle Club

 

41

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

17

Chad Sprague  

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

18

Gary Rogers Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

19

Kenneth Cherry Big Pig Racing

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

51

20

Armando Chavez  

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

21

Alec Knepp  

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

47

 

47

22

Kevin Sefkow  

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

23

Patrick McSwain Ham Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

24

Julio Mena Bike Barn Texas

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

25

Will Grant Burrachos

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

26

Alexander Scott Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

27

Doug Lange Team Crank House Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

28

Jeff Bonecutter

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

29

Paul Pinholster Niner Bikes Ambassador

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

30

Robert Remlinger OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

32

Kyle Olson Team IPA/Randy's Bike&Run/Diesel Barbers

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

Jeremy Watkins Bicycle Sport Shop

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

34

Andrew Jean  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

35

Chris Quick Texas Prohealth Racing

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

36

Carlos Alvarez Texas Pro Health

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

37

Kelly Heath TEAM CRANK HOUSE CYCLES

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

38

Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Club

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

39

Michael Vankeuren Champions Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

40

Gene Stovicek  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

41

Chris Labod Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

0

 

23

42

Mark Logrbrinck  

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org