2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 50-59
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Randy Gibson Team PACC

44

60

60

60

60

60

35

60

360

2

Brian Freeze NWCC

38

41

38

 

35

44

44

60

265

3

Sam LaBarbera  

21

35

 

 

47

51

47

60

261

4

Glenn North Team Crank House Cycles

41

51

44

 

51

47

51

 

244

5

Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team

47

17

51

 

55

55

0

 

225

6

Cory Faul Action Bikes

51

55

55

55

 

 

 

 

216

7

Fred Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop

13

23

23

38

27

31

27

60

206

8

David OBryan Team IPA Racing

27

33

33

47

33

 

41

 

187

9

Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing

19

 

 

41

 

41

25

60

186

10

Shaun Martin Mafia South/Team West End

35

 

 

51

44

 

55

 

185

11

Don Losawyer B&B Trek Racing

31

38

35

44

31

 

 

 

179

12

Robbie Robinette Mellow Johnny's

60

44

 

 

 

 

60

 

164

13

Jimmy Vaughan Bicycle Heaven

15

25

29

 

 

33

38

 

140

14

John Larson Dallas Bike Works/STOLI

25

29

41

 

38

 

 

 

133

15

Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

31

31

 

41

 

 

 

103

16

Mick McDonald Bay Area Cycling

55

0

47

 

 

 

 

 

102

17

Phil Lewis Georgetown Cyclery

 

 

 

 

29

35

29

 

93

18

Mike Shenk The Peddler Bicycle Shop

23

27

 

35

 

 

 

 

85

19

Mike Rossi Bike Barn Texas

10

21

 

 

23

 

31

 

85

20

Michael Grote Mafia Racing

17

 

27

 

0

 

 

 

44

21

Robert Coreale Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

8

 

25

 

 

 

0

 

33

22

Brian Zettner Bike World Racing

33

47

 

 

 

 

 

60

140

23

Daniel Riojas Peddler Bike Shop

 

19

 

 

21

 

 

 

40

24

Tracy Storm Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

25

Kevin Urbanczyk Desert Spots/Sul Ross

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

26

William Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

27

Sergio Garcia Sqadra Di Servitori

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

28

Brian Williams Mad Duck

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

29

Jim Olmsted The Bear Mountain Wolf Pack

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

30

Roel Chapa Bicycles Inc.

7

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

31

Andrew Glasgow  

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

32

Mark Landeck Texas Pro Health Racing

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

33

Mark Johnson Team PACC

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

34

Kevin Ferdinand Southern Elite

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

35

Steve Shelburne Twisted X Brewery

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

36

Lee Rivers Kappius Components

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org