2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Justin Martin Mafia Racing / West End Bikes

60

60

60

27

60

 

 

60

327

2

Ganga Vandenberg Team PACC

44

41

41

51

41

55

55

60

306

3

Cody Haverfield West End Bikes

 

55

55

60

55

 

0

 

225

4

Orion Tallmadge Keep on rocking in the free world

33

47

35

44

 

 

 

60

219

5

Trevor Berry  

0

44

44

55

51

 

 

 

194

6

Saul Monarca Ghisallo foundation

17

0

 

41

44

51

38

 

191

7

Joseph Preston Ride Away Cycling Club

15

0

33

38

 

41

 

60

187

8

Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing

25

35

29

35

 

44

41

 

184

9

Matthew Mata-Aguilar Planetary Cycles Race Team

55

51

51

 

 

 

 

 

157

10

David Dunnington Bicycle Heaven

 

31

38

 

47

 

 

 

116

11

Erik Johnson Texas A&M

11

 

19

 

35

 

 

 

65

12

Andrew Denham Bikes N Friends

35

0

21

 

 

 

 

 

56

13

Taylor Wallace Phenom

 

29

0

 

0

 

 

 

29

14

Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

 

120

15

Carter Baker UT

47

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

94

16

Andrew Lamming Team Velocity

23

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

70

17

Raul Flores Jr.  

 

27

 

 

38

 

 

 

65

18

Zack Gonzales  

29

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

56

19

Adam Pellerin Phenom

 

0

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

20

Billy Flores 787 Racing

51

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

21

Zachary Risher  

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

22

Zach Conover Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

47

0

 

47

23

Tyler Richardson Team Velocity Bike Shop

13

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

46

24

Brandon Thompson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

25

Nick Picchetti The Peddler Bike Shop

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

26

Mike Gamble The Peddler Bike Shop

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

27

Michael Gamble The Peddler

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

28

Abdias Hernandez NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

29

Derek Osborn Texas A&M

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

30

Thomas Helesic Salty Dog Bike Club

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

31

Alexander Scott Scott Brothers Racing

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

32

Frankie Garcia Ham Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

33

Parker Russell  

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

34

Joseph Riggs  

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

35

Joe Riggs  

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

36

John Neis  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

37

Will Herlong  

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

38

Austin Hibbetts Tru Tri Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

39

Wes Figg Texas A&M University

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

40

Martin Ward UT Cycling

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

41

Collin Davis MSU

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

42

Matt Rogers Sponsor my bike addiction

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

43

Scott Hislop Mighty Mikes Mashers

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

44

Christian Newton ATC Racing

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

45

Brendan Kuhn  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

46

Nick Grimes Bike Farm

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

47

Evan Lapka Austin Cycle Works

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org