2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 30-34
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Kyle Phenix SharpeVision modern LASIK

47

60

60

60

60

 

 

60

347

2

Jonathan Jennings Concho Bike Shop

38

41

55

55

55

51

60

60

336

3

Blake York PACC

51

51

0

47

51

60

51

60

324

4

Adam Runquist DIRT Racing

55

38

47

51

44

55

55

60

323

5

Arnold Haffner Bike World Racing

41

55

23

 

41

47

47

60

291

6

Fabien Anne Team Extreme

60

25

51

44

31

 

 

60

271

7

Gabriel Anez  

44

47

44

 

27

 

41

 

203

8

Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing

27

33

41

35

38

41

44

 

199

9

Raul Mejia PACC

33

35

 

41

47

0

 

 

156

10

Kenneth Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA

23

29

38

 

35

 

 

 

125

11

Chris Camarinos Ride Away Cycling Club

29

0

27

 

29

 

35

 

120

12

David Henley Tru Tri Sports

35

44

 

 

 

 

38

 

117

13

Eli Seidner Pirate Race Productions

21

31

25

 

33

 

 

 

110

14

Joseph DeSantis Chain Link Bicycle Shop

25

21

31

 

25

0

 

 

102

15

Oscar Salazar  

 

27

35

38

 

 

 

 

100

16

Jeff Ledford Sponsor My Cycling Addiction

 

0

21

33

 

 

 

 

54

17

Brian Barnett  

0

23

 

0

 

 

 

 

23

18

Brett Crossland  

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

19

Blake Knapik  

 

 

19

 

23

 

 

 

42

20

Chad Hayes Chad Hayes

 

 

15

 

21

 

 

 

36

21

Nathan Sheetz VooDoo racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

22

George Chavez  

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

23

Isaac Hayes  

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

24

Stuart Gardner Bike Barn

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

25

Dewey Maneewat Bike World

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

26

Kevin McRee MaxTraining/Scott Bikes

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

27

Michael Monteris  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

28

Shiva Mayer 787 Racing

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

29

Ryan Wunderlich Team Bike Lane

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

30

Eric Bunge Team West End Bikes

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

31

Michael Martenas  

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

32

Luke Savoie Substandard Racing

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

33

Issac Hayes  

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

34

Carlo Molano FORUM CRE

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

35

Daniel Wisdom Team Velocity Bike Shop

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

36

Preston Long  

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

37

Tyler Hislop  

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org