2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 35-39
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Paul Whipp  

60

55

60

 

60

60

 

 

295

2

Keith Barron TruTri

41

0

51

55

51

51

51

 

259

3

Edwin Gama Tru Tri Sports

47

0

55

60

47

0

 

 

209

4

Brad Swaim Bike Barn

15

23

29

 

31

44

33

 

160

5

Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike Works

51

51

47

 

 

 

 

 

149

6

Eric Grissom  

21

38

 

 

44

 

44

 

147

7

Mike Pavon Ride Away Cycling Club

17

27

35

 

33

 

35

 

147

8

Adam Brinker Bikeand

44

47

 

 

55

 

 

 

146

9

Joseph Lao Voodoo Racing

33

 

 

 

38

 

41

 

112

10

Zack Belew Sponsor My Bike Addiction

 

25

31

47

 

 

 

 

103

11

Tom Virant Hobbytown Racing

29

35

38

 

 

 

 

 

102

12

Nicholaus Thomas  

35

0

 

 

 

 

60

 

95

13

Travis Wilky ROL Wheels

8

 

 

 

29

 

55

 

92

14

Adam Reardon Mafia Racing

38

44

0

 

 

 

 

 

82

15

Jeremiah Work Team Trail Party

 

41

 

 

41

 

 

 

82

16

Steven Mugridge Dirt Racing

27

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

71

17

Daniel Morales Team IPA Racing

 

31

33

 

 

 

 

 

64

18

Joel Schneider Cycle Progression

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

19

Cesar Gutierrez  

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

20

Sebastian Parga  

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

21

Jason Haislip Sponsor My Cycling Addiction

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

22

Brian Thompson Urban Biccle Gallery

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

23

John Verdier  

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

24

Mario Romo Twin City Cyclery/Sames

13

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

25

Scott Boldt Bicycles Inc

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

26

Ulises Yanez  

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

27

Carlos Vega HandleBar Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

28

Michael Younkin  

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

29

Adam Roten AR Landscape

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

30

Jason Jackson  

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

31

Patrick Porter Bike World Racing

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

32

Paul Moore  

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

33

Arturo Baltazar  

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

34

Andrew Jean  

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

35

Benjamin Proko Trifit-XT/Bicycle World of Houston

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

36

Craig Chedsey #TeamTrailParty

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

37

Jack Arnold  

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

38

Jonathan Sanchez SHAMA

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

39

Jose Chan BNW Team

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

40

Austin Magruder Team West End / DonateLifeTexas.org

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

41

Jeremy Watkins Bicycle Sport Shop

9

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

42

Lee Oliver  

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

43

Mark Canales  

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org