2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 40-44
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating

55

55

60

60

55

55

55

60

345

2

Cooper Sellers Team IPA Racing

51

0

55

55

60

60

51

60

341

3

Aaron Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx

38

44

44

51

47

 

38

60

284

4

James Beas PACC

41

51

31

27

27

51

0

60

261

5

Chris Weckwerth Subway

47

 

27

47

31

41

35

60

261

6

David Cervera Bike Barn

29

41

29

 

44

44

 

60

247

7

Chais Surles Bicycles Inc.

10

21

 

38

 

35

27

60

191

8

Shawn Slack Austinbikes

33

38

33

 

33

 

44

 

181

9

Daniel Durdin Texas Pro-Health Racing

0

33

41

25

41

 

41

 

181

10

Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker

60

0

51

 

 

 

60

 

171

11

Douglass Rauls Whip In

31

47

38

 

51

 

0

 

167

12

Robert Braatoe Team West End

13

23

 

35

17

 

0

60

148

13

Tony Clark Georgetown Cyclewerx

3

17

 

31

13

27

31

 

119

14

Alberto Guzman Jr. Ride Away Cycling Club

7

29

23

 

25

 

29

 

113

15

Rodrigo Hermosillo  

25

 

47

 

35

 

 

 

107

16

Charles McGuill Guadalupe River Cycle & Fitness

17

35

35

0

 

 

 

 

87

17

Chad Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

21

 

 

41

23

 

0

 

85

18

Alan Rodriguez Extreme

9

19

21

 

 

31

 

 

80

19

Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing

5

25

19

 

0

 

25

 

74

20

Kevin Napier Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

11

27

 

 

 

29

 

 

67

21

Enrique Varela 787 Racing

35

 

 

 

29

 

0

 

64

22

Paul Burslem Crankhouse Cycles

23

0

 

 

38

 

 

 

61

23

Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club

0

11

 

 

10

 

 

 

21

24

Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop

27

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

25

Austin Walker Squadra Gregario

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

68

26

Gabriel Ayala The Hub

 

 

 

 

21

 

33

 

54

27

Jaime De Pujadas Ham Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

28

Marc LeQuire Team PACC

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

29

Shane Salley Taco Casa Racing

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

30

Mike Moyers southern Elite/Sun &Ski

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

31

Mack McKinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

32

Nathan Delahoussaye Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

33

Justin Low Outdoor Element Sports - We Ride

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

34

Robert Melendez Twin Cities/Sames

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

35

Marlon Miller Team IPA

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

36

Darren Webber  

 

 

15

 

11

 

 

 

26

37

Jorge E. Garcia  

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

38

Bud Hasert Zilker Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

39

Luke Magilke Unbroken

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

40

Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

41

Chris Prince Bikelane

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

42

Clarence Holmstrom  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

43

Jeremy Monk  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

44

Robert Herrera Lifetime

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

45

Erik Hons Team Yeah!

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

46

Alfonso Garcia Action Bikes

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

47

Thomas Aardahl A51

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

48

John Banning Mellow Johnny's

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

49

Carlos Barrera Insano's

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

50

Jason Griffin Cadence Cyclery

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

51

Fermin Flores Rock Racing

1

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

52

Chris Thompson  

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

53

Stewart Campbell  

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

54

Nery Hernandez BNW Team

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org