2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 45-49
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Anthony Ramirez Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.

55

60

55

60

60

60

 

60

355

2

Tommy Burson Bicycle World Waco

41

55

51

55

51

55

60

60

336

3

Carlos Marin Weaver Technologies Racing

13

35

25

35

29

33

33

60

225

4

Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven

51

 

60

47

55

0

 

 

213

5

Paul Pinholster LAME

31

51

41

 

47

41

 

 

211

6

John Eddington Team PACC

 

 

 

51

44

44

55

 

194

7

Rob Yates Matrix/RBM

0

44

35

 

31

 

0

60

170

8

Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes

19

 

29

 

 

 

44

60

152

9

John Nguyen Mofo Racing

5

27

23

33

27

 

27

 

137

10

Michael Schneider NWCC

 

41

 

 

 

35

47

 

123

11

Mike Hamsa  

44

 

38

 

35

 

 

 

117

12

Scott Willeford Texas Cycle Werks

25

47

31

 

 

 

 

 

103

13

Terry Riley PACC

 

 

27

38

 

 

25

 

90

14

Timothy Lawrence  

8

19

 

 

25

 

31

 

83

15

Erik Streight West End

6

 

0

 

15

27

23

 

71

16

Shane Hatton Peace Love Happiness

3

 

21

 

13

29

 

 

66

17

Bryan Christner Jody Fosters Army

0

15

19

 

10

 

 

 

44

18

Chris Dorsett  

0

10

 

 

11

 

 

 

21

19

Bo Whitehead  

 

 

47

44

 

 

 

 

91

20

Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South

47

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

88

21

Richard Jennings Ride Away Bicycle Club

 

 

44

 

 

 

38

 

82

22

Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing

38

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

71

23

Colin Hill Bike Barn Houston

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

61

24

Clay Snell Bike World Racing

60

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

60

25

Jonathan Hook JSC World Wide

 

21

 

 

38

 

 

 

59

26

Billy Ray Cloer  

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

27

Yuri Cook Fast Frog Racing

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

28

Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

29

Shawn Turner  

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

30

Neal McSpedden Hank's Racing/Concho Bike

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

31

Jorge Tovar  

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

32

Jared Johnson Cuore Italiano

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

33

Robert Arthur Cognizant/BPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

34

Daryl Hilsenbeck Team NRC

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

Jeremy Cogswell Mafia Racing

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

36

Jose Escontrias Twin City Cyclery/Sames

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

37

William Miller West End Bikes/Karbach

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

38

Andrew Kelsey  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

39

Herb Rodriquez Northwest Cycling Club

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

40

Mark Dawson Violet Crown

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

41

Joel Hinkhouse Zilker Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

42

Devin Wedward  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

43

Greg Lyons  

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

44

Duane Howell Bat City Cycling

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

45

Kevin Milazzo Glen Dyson Racing

4

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

27

46

Mike Smith Fantasia Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

47

Mori Cancio  

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

48

Dwayne Marchant Crank House Cycles

2

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

49

Shannon Wyatt Big Pig Racing

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

50

Sergio Cuadro  

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

51

Jim Thomas Bike World Racing

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

52

Joseph Gabriel Memorial Athletic Club

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

53

Aaron Foreman Chumba USA

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

54

Jacob Gonzales  

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

55

Jimmy Staples PACC

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

56

Harry Wallace  

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

57

Charlie Wilson Salvex Racing

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

58

Shawn Harris Team Bike Lane

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

59

Andrew Walters West End Bikes

0

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

60

Josh Michael Outrival Racing

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

61

Michael Ryan Desert Sports

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

62

Herb Rodriguez Northwest Cycling Club

0

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

63

Buddy Barbay Area 51 Racing

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org