2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 50-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

William Ables Team IPA Racing

55

55

60

60

60

 

60

60

355

2

Francisco Cano Dirt Racing/Bike Route

51

 

55

31

 

60

55

60

312

3

Dennis Moroney Bike Barn Texas

41

25

33

 

33

41

47

60

255

4

Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles

10

29

44

35

31

51

31

60

252

5

Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing

60

60

 

55

55

 

 

 

230

6

Jimmy Staples PACC

 

33

41

38

47

47

 

 

206

7

Ralph Voss Jr Guadalupe River Cycling & Fitness

29

31

38

47

35

 

41

 

192

8

Drew Tucker Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart

 

 

 

27

 

44

35

60

166

9

John Flynn  

38

47

 

 

41

 

 

 

126

10

Mihaly Deak Team IPA Racing

8

21

25

 

29

38

 

 

121

11

Mike Robinson Chicken Express

15

 

 

41

 

55

 

 

111

12

Martin Rojas  

 

 

 

33

 

35

33

 

101

13

Don Smith  

25

38

0

 

 

 

 

 

63

14

Richard Raymond Mafia / West End

11

19

29

 

 

 

 

 

59

15

Miguel Villarreal West End Bikes

9

17

 

 

27

 

 

 

53

16

Bret Roberts  

 

51

 

51

 

 

 

 

102

17

Keith Kraft Geaux Race

 

44

 

 

 

 

51

 

95

18

Fred Wills Bikeland Developmental

47

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

19

James Cammack Bike Barn Texas

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

77

20

Stephen Yeamans  

 

 

35

 

38

 

 

 

73

21

Jeffrey Jordan Ride Away Cycling Club

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

60

70

22

Michael Robertson Aussie Cycle Works

27

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

23

Craig Maatta Tri-City Bikes

33

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

24

Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

51

25

Bill Montville Jude Racing

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

26

Kirk Simmons Team Bike Lane

0

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

27

Karl Steffes  

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

28

Bob Sparacino Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

0

 

44

 

44

29

Scott Long  

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

30

Don Armentrout Kickstand Bike

44

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

31

Brian Gandy unhitched

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

32

Mike Johnson Matrix/RBM

35

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

35

33

Darrel Lawrence  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

34

Dennis Lege NWCC

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

35

Scot Pemberton Lake Travis High School

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

36

Walter Sheppard Team Texas Pro Health Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

37

Rod Wilhite  

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

38

Steve Stovall Camp Eagle

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

39

Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown

3

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

24

40

Robert Myers The Peddler

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

41

Glenn Hagler 787 Racing

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

42

Michael Smith Team Crank House Cycles

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

43

Darrell Hulin Team Tri Doc

7

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

44

David Cornelius  

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

45

Chris Robin Team Bike Barn Texas

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

46

Christopher Santaguida  

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

47

Mike VanRandwyk US Military Endurance Sports

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

48

Ben Adair Team IPA Racing

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

49

Rick Pumphrey Outspoken Bikes

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

50

Mike Robin Bike Barn

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

51

Matt Wurth I Cycle Bike Shop

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

52

Sergio Velazquez Sun & Ski

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

53

Glenn Hardesty Revolution Bike Repair

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org