2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 11-12
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Will Mabus RBM/Matrix

60

60

60

60

 

60

60

60

300

2

Isaac Engeling The Bear Mountain Wolfpack

47

55

47

55

55

51

55

60

280

3

Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop

51

51

55

 

51

55

51

60

272

4

Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project

41

44

51

51

33

 

41

 

187

5

Elijah Goldreyer Bicycle Sport Shop

25

33

44

 

29

 

25

 

131

6

Colby Crow  

44

 

 

 

47

 

38

 

129

7

Logan Phillips SWCS

31

41

 

 

41

 

 

 

113

8

Ryan Yellitz  

33

38

 

 

 

 

33

 

104

9

Ridge Neri Lakeway

 

35

 

 

31

 

31

 

97

10

Ian Lewis Georgetwon Cyclewerx

 

 

 

47

44

0

 

 

91

11

Hudson Hale  

 

47

 

 

60

 

 

 

107

12

Jack Watters  

 

 

 

 

 

47

44

 

91

13

Ryan Gambino Flat Creek

 

 

41

 

19

 

 

 

60

14

Tyler Glass  

27

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

15

Jose Antonio Jr Martinez Rebelution Team

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

16

Israel McDowell Go Green Racing!

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

17

Walt Urbanczyk Desert Spots/Alpine Montessori

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

18

Keagan Mayes Camp Eagle

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

19

Walker Lenamon  

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

20

Matthew Martinez Team Rebelution

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

21

Dominic Losole Lifetime Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

22

Jaxton Speedy  

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

23

Grayson Gorr Bike Barn

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

24

Wyatt Freeman Matrix

 

 

 

 

 

0

29

 

29

25

Colby Garza  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

26

Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

27

Austin Vandehey  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

28

Michael Uecker  

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

29

Joseph Mejias  

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

30

Colton Hinton HBLT

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

31

Kaden Gazur  

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

32

Noah DeAth  

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

33

Ty Hulett Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

34

Sidney Armer III 787 Racing

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

35

Matthew Hamsa  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

36

Caleb Barrows 787 Racing

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org