2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 13-14
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Janzen Lewright Bicycle Sportsshop

60

55

 

60

60

 

60

60

300

2

Luke Abell Bicycle Heaven/PVA

47

51

60

55

55

60

55

60

290

3

Jhia-Vhonnii Wheat Ride Away Cycling Club

41

47

 

44

41

55

47

60

253

4

Cade Brown Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

51

38

 

51

33

 

41

60

241

5

Chase Griffin Cadence Cyclery

 

29

41

 

 

51

21

60

202

6

Brandon Pemberton 787 Racing

55

41

 

47

51

 

44

 

197

7

Alex Vandehey Southwest CycleSport team

35

44

 

41

47

 

38

 

170

8

Nathan Mester NWCC

0

31

44

33

27

47

23

 

155

9

Logan Howard  

44

 

 

 

44

 

51

 

139

10

Wyatt Monk  

13

0

38

 

15

 

0

60

126

11

Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing

33

 

47

 

35

 

 

 

115

12

Garrett Crow  

29

 

 

 

38

 

31

 

98

13

Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project

 

33

 

31

29

 

 

 

93

14

Will Mabus RBM/Matrix

 

 

 

38

 

 

29

60

127

15

Andrew Snell Bike World Racing

38

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

89

16

Josiah House Florida Devo

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

17

Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

18

Cody Figg Southwest Cyclesport

27

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

58

19

Noah Given Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

20

Layke Steinfort Tri-City Bicycles-

 

25

 

29

 

 

 

 

54

21

Aidan Glass  

17

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

22

Nate Lawrence  

19

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

38

23

Joseph Serafine  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

24

Pruitt Urbanczyk Desert Spots/Alpine Montessori

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

25

Gabe Kotick  

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

26

Isaac McDowell Go Green Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

27

Julio C. Martinez Team Rebelution

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

28

Reyn Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club

11

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

30

29

Jose Ketterhasen 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

30

Payson Glass  

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

31

Harlan Cox  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

32

Lukas Enge  

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

33

Duncan McEwan George's Raiders

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

34

Thomas Newland HBLT

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

35

Jesse Kerby CX Project 2015

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

36

Daimon Hooker HBLT Middle School

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

37

Deven Sterzing  

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

38

Dax Batchelor HBLT

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

39

Will Liardon LTHB

15

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

40

Aidan Forman  

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

41

Zane Beard HBLT

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org