2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 15-18 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Comfort | Abilene | Austin | Dallas | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Jesse Nordeen | Ride Away Cycling Club | 27 |
51 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
300 |
2 |
Dylan Stroh | Bike World Racing | 60 |
60 |
|
|
55 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
295 |
3 |
Keshav Govind | Stanleys Farmhouse Pizza | 44 |
44 |
|
51 |
41 |
|
38 |
60 |
240 |
4 |
Chili Nemec | Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza | 41 |
38 |
|
55 |
38 |
|
35 |
60 |
232 |
5 |
Joshua Roemer | Ride Away Cycling Club | 38 |
33 |
|
47 |
35 |
|
41 |
60 |
221 |
6 |
Mitchell Misplay | The Peddler / TRG - The Ride | 47 |
41 |
|
|
51 |
51 |
44 |
|
193 |
7 |
Calvin Miller | North Austin Composite | 55 |
55 |
|
|
0 |
|
51 |
|
161 |
8 |
Mateo Benitez | Joe Pro Bike Cycling | 35 |
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
33 |
|
130 |
9 |
Lane Hart | 33 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
87 |
|
10 |
Jonny Loving | Sachse High School |
|
|
|
38 |
|
41 |
|
60 |
139 |
11 |
Zach Spears | Bike Lane |
|
35 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
82 |
12 |
Paul Jr Burslem |
|
47 |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
68 |
|
13 |
Tristian Campbell | Matrix Cycling |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
27 |
|
62 |
14 |
Jonah Frost |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
15 |
Collin Doskcil | Tricity Bikes | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
54 |
16 |
Caleb Clayton | Hillcountry Bicycle |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
17 |
Caden Brown | SWCC | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
18 |
Austin Buttlar | 787 Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
19 |
Declan Swanevdder | HBLT |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
20 |
Chris Tracht | Team Chumba |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
21 |
Chris Plummer | LTHS |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
22 |
Derick Miranda | PUERTO RICO |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
23 |
Spencer Coleman |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
42 |
|
24 |
Reid Hutchins |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
25 |
Austin Hale |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
26 |
Evan Ruonavaara | Deity Components |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
27 |
Isiah Ariza-Escala | HBLT |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
28 |
Ben Summers |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
Elliot McMahon | Cycle Werx | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
30 |
Alex Huck | Dynamic Customs |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
31 |
Joey Barrera | 787 Racing |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
32 |
Brooks Ling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
33 |
Drew Johnson |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
34 |
David Torres | Bayou City Cycles | 25 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
35 |
Anton Kalinichev | Dynamic Customs |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
36 |
Peyton Griebe | West Houston Composite High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
37 |
Dylan Decuir | Southern Elite/Sun&Ski |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
38 |
Jackson Mosley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
|
39 |
Chase Arteaga | Team All PTS Comm |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
40 |
Tyler Lenamon |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |