2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 15-18
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club

27

51

60

60

60

55

60

60

300

2

Dylan Stroh Bike World Racing

60

60

 

 

55

60

55

60

295

3

Keshav Govind Stanleys Farmhouse Pizza

44

44

 

51

41

 

38

60

240

4

Chili Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza

41

38

 

55

38

 

35

60

232

5

Joshua Roemer Ride Away Cycling Club

38

33

 

47

35

 

41

60

221

6

Mitchell Misplay The Peddler / TRG - The Ride

47

41

 

 

51

51

44

 

193

7

Calvin Miller North Austin Composite

55

55

 

 

0

 

51

 

161

8

Mateo Benitez Joe Pro Bike Cycling

35

31

 

 

31

 

33

 

130

9

Lane Hart  

33

23

 

 

 

 

31

 

87

10

Jonny Loving Sachse High School

 

 

 

38

 

41

 

60

139

11

Zach Spears Bike Lane

 

35

 

 

 

47

 

 

82

12

Paul Jr Burslem  

 

47

 

 

21

 

 

 

68

13

Tristian Campbell Matrix Cycling

 

 

 

35

 

 

27

 

62

14

Jonah Frost  

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

15

Collin Doskcil Tricity Bikes

31

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

54

16

Caleb Clayton Hillcountry Bicycle

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

17

Caden Brown SWCC

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

18

Austin Buttlar 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

19

Declan Swanevdder HBLT

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

20

Chris Tracht Team Chumba

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

21

Chris Plummer LTHS

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

22

Derick Miranda PUERTO RICO

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

23

Spencer Coleman  

 

25

 

 

 

 

17

 

42

24

Reid Hutchins  

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

25

Austin Hale  

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

26

Evan Ruonavaara Deity Components

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

27

Isiah Ariza-Escala HBLT

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

28

Ben Summers  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

29

Elliot McMahon Cycle Werx

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

30

Alex Huck Dynamic Customs

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

31

Joey Barrera 787 Racing

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

32

Brooks Ling  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

33

Drew Johnson  

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

34

David Torres Bayou City Cycles

25

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

35

Anton Kalinichev Dynamic Customs

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

36

Peyton Griebe West Houston Composite High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

37

Dylan Decuir Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

38

Jackson Mosley  

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

39

Chase Arteaga Team All PTS Comm

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

40

Tyler Lenamon  

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org