2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Erling LaSalle  

44

47

44

55

51

51

55

60

272

2

Austin Kuithe GS Tenzing

31

41

 

 

44

60

31

60

236

3

Scott May Hill Country Bicycle Works

25

19

38

44

33

 

38

60

213

4

Ryan Ellington  

13

13

29

33

29

41

29

60

192

5

Reyanthony Garcia  

35

38

51

51

47

 

41

 

190

6

Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles

55

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

175

7

Michael Battjes Austin Ridge Riders

41

35

 

 

41

 

51

 

168

8

Justin Cox  

29

44

55

 

 

 

 

 

128

9

Andrew Allison Camp Eagle

 

 

0

41

35

 

44

 

120

10

Dillon Murrow  

 

33

 

 

31

 

47

 

111

11

David Stone Ultimate Geocaching

 

31

41

 

38

 

 

 

110

12

Brandon Thompson  

 

51

0

 

55

 

 

 

106

13

Sebastian Pazos  

15

 

27

38

 

 

 

 

80

14

Tanner McDaniel Bayou City Cycles

 

15

25

35

 

 

 

 

75

15

Tim Kosters UNT

9

0

 

 

0

38

 

 

47

16

Jesus Vasquez Laredo Cicle Mania

8

10

21

 

 

 

 

 

39

17

Willem Northcut Tri-Ciy Bikes

51

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

106

18

Jon Crain  

 

 

 

 

25

47

 

 

72

19

Dylan Pemberton Monkey Wrench Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

20

Theodore McLean Bicycle Heaven

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

21

James Fowler EVOKE Racing

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

22

Cody Haverfield  

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

23

William Henley  

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

24

Jackson Tyler Camp Eagle

 

 

 

31

23

 

 

 

54

25

John Busby  

 

 

19

29

 

 

 

 

48

26

Colin Daves  

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

27

Seth Cunningham  

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

28

Garett West  

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

29

Austin McConnico  

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

30

Chris Kichura  

19

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

31

Ian Miller ACU

 

 

15

27

 

 

 

 

42

32

Matt Ricks  

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

33

Ian Coleman Sun & Ski

10

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

34

Clayton Perry  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

35

Alexander Gordon  

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

36

Hunter Swan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

37

Matthew Underhill Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

38

Raphael Gelo Desert Spots

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

39

Martin Tate  

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

40

Tyler Mappe  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

41

Cole Therault  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

42

Yi Luo  

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

43

Joshua Fitzgerald CCMTB

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

44

Burnie Burns  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

45

Robert Campbell  

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

46

Jose Rodriguez  

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

47

Daniel Houghton  

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

48

Kell Daniel Camp Eagle

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

49

Ian Rey Amuan Rock Fitness Cycling Team

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

50

Max Granet Texas Cycling

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

51

Kyle Emmons  

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

52

Gregory Dennard OMW

17

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

17

53

Pablo Flores  

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

54

Valentine Vangtan  

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

55

Rigo Vasquez  

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

56

Daniel Porter  

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

57

Brandon Mathews Kickstand

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

58

Lars Vihlen AMCT

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

59

Robert Tyler  

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

60

Eric Musil  

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

61

Cole Theraolt  

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org