2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Comfort | Abilene | Austin | Dallas | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Cody Brown | Hill Country Bicycles Works |
|
47 |
47 |
44 |
60 |
55 |
41 |
60 |
269 |
2 |
Davis Green | 44 |
44 |
60 |
|
51 |
23 |
44 |
60 |
259 |
|
3 |
Chris Funk | East Whitney Management LLC | 33 |
60 |
|
55 |
44 |
60 |
55 |
|
230 |
4 |
Rich Thurston |
|
31 |
35 |
41 |
35 |
41 |
51 |
|
168 |
|
5 |
Jovanne Hecita | NWCC | 47 |
25 |
|
|
|
47 |
38 |
|
157 |
6 |
Tye Wehring | Team Wehring Racing TWR |
|
51 |
|
|
41 |
|
60 |
|
152 |
7 |
Brian Bowe |
|
29 |
51 |
|
33 |
33 |
33 |
|
150 |
|
8 |
Ryan Urbanski | Endur-Bros | 41 |
33 |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
129 |
9 |
Marciano Sanchez | Ride Away Cycling Club | 35 |
35 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
10 |
Logan Jorgensen | Bikeland | 38 |
41 |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
117 |
11 |
Jace Brown |
|
15 |
|
31 |
25 |
|
31 |
|
102 |
|
12 |
Daniel Griganavicius | 11 |
13 |
|
35 |
21 |
27 |
|
|
96 |
|
13 |
Hunter Dickerson | Bayou City Cycles | 15 |
8 |
27 |
29 |
|
|
13 |
|
84 |
14 |
Phillip Staats | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 0 |
4 |
25 |
27 |
|
25 |
|
|
81 |
15 |
William Greensheild | Bayou City Cycles Six Shooters | 9 |
10 |
|
21 |
|
|
11 |
|
51 |
16 |
Praxis Mata | Race Ready Repair | 8 |
9 |
13 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
38 |
17 |
Jason Hughes | Team West End | 3 |
|
21 |
|
11 |
0 |
|
|
35 |
18 |
Miguel Benavides | 7 |
|
0 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
20 |
|
19 |
Justin Jordan | Kickstand Racing | 60 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
20 |
Issac Munoz | DIRTracing | 51 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
21 |
Aaron LaPlaca | Matrix/RBM |
|
|
|
|
29 |
38 |
|
|
67 |
22 |
Daniel Wisdom | Team Velocity Bike Shop |
|
|
31 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
23 |
Able Salazar |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
24 |
Benjamin Sanders | Tilt Racing / Crush Fitness | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
25 |
Daniel Smith | Mellow Johnny's Ft. Worth |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
26 |
Cosme Ramie |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
27 |
Bryce Cole | CCMTB |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
21 |
|
50 |
28 |
Mark Laird | 21 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
29 |
Travis Ward | 25 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
30 |
Scott Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
|
31 |
Cosme Ramirez |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
32 |
Benjamin Lowell | Cake Pace Racing |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
33 |
Randy Davis | Bearded Women |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
34 |
Wesley Hale |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
35 |
Monty Williams | 23 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
36 |
Isaac Munoz | DIRT Racing |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
37 |
Ryan Johnson |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
Ernesto Farfan |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
39 |
Jorge Echeverry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
40 |
Raul Henao | Angry Sloth Racing/Bicycle World of Hous |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
41 |
Richard Chen | Team Chain Drop | 17 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
42 |
Cosmo Ramirez |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
43 |
Jason Lampe |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
44 |
Erik Enge |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
45 |
Miguel Jurado | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
46 |
Brian Symcox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
47 |
Xavier De la Garza |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
48 |
Omar Torija | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
49 |
Adam Lesage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
50 |
Shane Pavonetti | PHENOM |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
51 |
Brian Ingraham | The Bike Man | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
52 |
Jay Joiner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
53 |
Justin Trevino | Colormate Racing |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
54 |
Colin Moriz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
55 |
David Bettner |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
56 |
Daniel Morton |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
57 |
Webster Jones | NWCC |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
58 |
Ho Kong Li |
|
6 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
59 |
Curtis Foote |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
|
60 |
Jeffrey Lucy |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
61 |
Matthew Bryson | Colonel's bikes/Smooth Operator Premium |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
62 |
Royce Barnett |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
63 |
Diego Bustillos | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
64 |
Tron Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
65 |
Leo Olivar |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
66 |
Blake Cochran |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
67 |
Brandon Yaw | Neilson Devo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
68 |
Jose Alfredo Garcia | Amazon Fulfillment |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
69 |
Dan Vo | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
70 |
Nathan Braden |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
71 |
Alberto Salas | Family Cheverolet of Laredo |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
72 |
Jason Horn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
|
73 |
Ethan Ditmanson |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
74 |
Jarratt Austin | Ham Cycles | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
75 |
Samuel Damiani |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
|
76 |
Evan Jones | NWCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
7 |
77 |
Jeff Mack | HAM Cycles |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
78 |
Shawn Mcilvain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
|
79 |
Charles Passe | Blue Line Bike Lab | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
80 |
Dustin Steward | Project Hero BAMC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
81 |
Jose Gutierrez |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
82 |
Miguel Ortiz | Bicycle Sport Shop | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
83 |
Dale Izard | Blueline Bikeland | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
84 |
Barry Robinson | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |