2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Cody Brown Hill Country Bicycles Works

 

47

47

44

60

55

41

60

269

2

Davis Green  

44

44

60

 

51

23

44

60

259

3

Chris Funk East Whitney Management LLC

33

60

 

55

44

60

55

 

230

4

Rich Thurston  

 

31

35

41

35

41

51

 

168

5

Jovanne Hecita NWCC

47

25

 

 

 

47

38

 

157

6

Tye Wehring Team Wehring Racing TWR

 

51

 

 

41

 

60

 

152

7

Brian Bowe  

 

29

51

 

33

33

33

 

150

8

Ryan Urbanski Endur-Bros

41

33

 

 

55

 

 

 

129

9

Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club

35

35

55

 

 

 

 

 

125

10

Logan Jorgensen Bikeland

38

41

 

 

38

 

 

 

117

11

Jace Brown  

 

15

 

31

25

 

31

 

102

12

Daniel Griganavicius  

11

13

 

35

21

27

 

 

96

13

Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles

15

8

27

29

 

 

13

 

84

14

Phillip Staats Hill Country Bicycle Works

0

4

25

27

 

25

 

 

81

15

William Greensheild Bayou City Cycles Six Shooters

9

10

 

21

 

 

11

 

51

16

Praxis Mata Race Ready Repair

8

9

13

 

 

 

8

 

38

17

Jason Hughes Team West End

3

 

21

 

11

0

 

 

35

18

Miguel Benavides  

7

 

0

 

13

 

 

 

20

19

Justin Jordan Kickstand Racing

60

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

20

Issac Munoz DIRTracing

51

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

21

Aaron LaPlaca Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

29

38

 

 

67

22

Daniel Wisdom Team Velocity Bike Shop

 

 

31

33

 

 

 

 

64

23

Able Salazar  

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

24

Benjamin Sanders Tilt Racing / Crush Fitness

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

25

Daniel Smith Mellow Johnny's Ft. Worth

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

26

Cosme Ramie  

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

27

Bryce Cole CCMTB

 

 

 

 

 

29

21

 

50

28

Mark Laird  

21

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

29

Travis Ward  

25

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

30

Scott Turner  

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

31

Cosme Ramirez  

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

32

Benjamin Lowell Cake Pace Racing

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

33

Randy Davis Bearded Women

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

34

Wesley Hale  

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

35

Monty Williams  

23

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

36

Isaac Munoz DIRT Racing

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

37

Ryan Johnson  

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

38

38

Ernesto Farfan  

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

39

Jorge Echeverry  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

40

Raul Henao Angry Sloth Racing/Bicycle World of Hous

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

41

Richard Chen Team Chain Drop

17

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

42

Cosmo Ramirez  

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

43

Jason Lampe  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

44

Erik Enge  

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

45

Miguel Jurado  

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

46

Brian Symcox  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

47

Xavier De la Garza  

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

48

Omar Torija  

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

49

Adam Lesage  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

50

Shane Pavonetti PHENOM

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

51

Brian Ingraham The Bike Man

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

52

Jay Joiner  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

53

Justin Trevino Colormate Racing

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

54

Colin Moriz  

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

55

David Bettner  

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

56

Daniel Morton  

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

57

Webster Jones NWCC

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

58

Ho Kong Li  

 

6

 

 

15

 

 

 

21

59

Curtis Foote  

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

60

Jeffrey Lucy  

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

61

Matthew Bryson Colonel's bikes/Smooth Operator Premium

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

62

Royce Barnett  

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

63

Diego Bustillos  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

64

Tron Clark  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

65

Leo Olivar  

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

66

Blake Cochran  

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

67

Brandon Yaw Neilson Devo

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

68

Jose Alfredo Garcia Amazon Fulfillment

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

69

Dan Vo  

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

70

Nathan Braden  

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

11

71

Alberto Salas Family Cheverolet of Laredo

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

72

Jason Horn  

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

73

Ethan Ditmanson  

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

10

74

Jarratt Austin Ham Cycles

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

75

Samuel Damiani  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

76

Evan Jones NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

7

77

Jeff Mack HAM Cycles

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

78

Shawn Mcilvain  

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

79

Charles Passe Blue Line Bike Lab

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

80

Dustin Steward Project Hero BAMC

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

5

81

Jose Gutierrez  

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

82

Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

83

Dale Izard Blueline Bikeland

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

84

Barry Robinson  

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org