2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Dan Kemp Hill Country Bicycle Work

47

55

51

60

0

55

60

60

290

2

Dirk Steinfort Tri-City Bicycles

55

51

60

51

 

60

55

60

290

3

Brad Bain NWCC

44

29

33

47

38

41

47

60

239

4

Wes Robinson Bicycle Sport Shop

 

27

35

41

60

 

38

60

234

5

Aric Meyer Team Ninja

0

38

21

44

55

31

0

60

228

6

Jason Wipf NWCC

41

41

44

38

 

 

29

60

224

7

James Black Chicken Express

33

47

55

55

 

 

 

 

190

8

Sam Cason  

 

33

41

0

 

 

51

60

185

9

Chad Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza

35

31

 

31

8

 

 

60

165

10

Russell Mester NWCC

27

0

31

33

51

47

 

 

162

11

Thomas Smith Northwest Cycle Club

 

 

25

 

25

38

13

60

161

12

Juan Pagan Bikeland

21

0

7

 

 

29

35

 

92

13

Guillermo Mercado NWCC

29

13

 

 

 

27

23

 

92

14

Ron Miller Georgetown Cyclewerx

10

19

 

 

29

 

19

 

77

15

Aaron Cacali  

13

11

 

 

41

 

 

 

65

16

Brent Phillips Phillips Racing

 

 

19

 

15

23

 

 

57

17

Jeff Spears Bike Lane

4

8

 

13

11

21

3

 

53

18

Jason Wiginton Toyota

8

17

 

 

 

 

27

 

52

19

Alex Hill  

 

 

11

11

 

17

 

 

39

20

Eric Larsen Geogetown Cyclewerks

0

0

10

15

0

13

0

 

38

21

Robert Holliman  

0

4

15

 

5

 

0

 

24

22

PJ Gannon Icetickets Racing

2

6

13

 

 

 

 

 

21

23

Ben Royer Team Extreme

5

5

 

 

 

11

0

 

21

24

Patrick Casey Gotta Ride Bikes

6

10

 

 

 

 

1

 

17

25

Roderick Niere Georgetown Cyclewerx

1

2

 

 

9

 

 

 

12

26

Jonathan Haby  

0

0

5

 

3

 

0

 

8

27

Jeremy Monk  

0

1

0

 

6

 

0

 

7

28

David Gonzalez Gold's Gym

 

60

47

 

 

 

 

 

107

29

Shawn McCraw DSMTB

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

 

88

30

Ron Robbiano Bike World Racing

38

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

31

Kavan Hege Colormate Racing

 

 

 

27

 

44

 

 

71

32

Adam Nave CCMTB

 

 

 

 

31

 

33

 

64

33

Andrew OBrien  

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

34

Jeremy Miller CMR

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

35

Alex DeAth  

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

36

Erick Miranda Puerto Rico

19

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

48

37

Heri Rios Laredo

 

21

27

 

 

 

 

 

48

38

Scot Morris Violet Crown

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

39

Kyle Brigham  

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

40

Hector Alatorre  

 

15

29

 

 

 

 

 

44

41

Ronnie Romano Handlebar Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

42

ALFONSO GARCIA DE ARBOLEYA FD Action bikes

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

43

Carlos Barrios AUPAZ Syndicate

17

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

38

44

Larry Wheat  

 

 

 

17

 

19

 

 

36

45

Jason Legel  

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

46

Ed Zook Team Trail Party

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

47

Jeromy Millir Colormate

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

48

Cash White  

 

 

 

 

33

 

2

 

35

49

Mike Onafatty iNOY

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

50

Mike Celicious Could'a been YOUR AD here

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

51

Fred Zapalac Blue Line Bike Lab

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

52

Dan Howard  

 

 

 

 

21

 

8

 

29

53

Mike Gerard  

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

54

JC Crow  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

55

Peter Shirley  

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

56

Mark Windham  

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

57

Richard Jennings Ride Away Bicycle Club

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

58

Rick Ramirez Team 713

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

59

Piefer Swanevdder  

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

60

Marco Dovalina Level X

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

61

Joel Hinkhouse Zilker Racing

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

62

Tracey Gorr Bike Barn

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

63

Wade Hoak  

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

21

64

Brian Kiddy  

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

65

Jeff Hughes  

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

19

66

Roy Daley Daley Meals

 

 

 

 

7

 

11

 

18

67

Mike Girard  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

68

David Johnson  

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

69

Dave Granade GRANADE Motor Cars

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

70

Ivan Pire  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

71

Eric Rohani Team Elevate Racing

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

72

Jose Ramos  

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

73

Breck Powers LBJ

 

7

 

 

 

 

7

 

14

74

Greg Haddon Dirt Monkey Racing

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

75

Efim Dyadkin  

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

76

Brady Brunelle Bay Area Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

77

Kevin McGlothlin CCMTB

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

10

78

Jerome Saint-Orens Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

79

Greg Glass  

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

80

Albert Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

81

Mario Solorzano Marito's Shop

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

9

82

Mario Alberto Valdez  

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

9

83

Jorge Salinas Weaver Technologies Racing

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

84

Jay Hakala Ride Away Cycling Club

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

85

Damon Edwards  

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

8

86

Darrell Quinlivan  

 

 

 

 

4

 

4

 

8

87

Frank White  

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

88

Karl Singler Salvex

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

89

James Holstein  

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

6

90

Chad Symcox  

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

5

91

Luis Cerda Level X

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

92

Brian Hayes  

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

93

Andy Beckwith  

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org