2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Bob Seibert BP

51

55

60

60

51

55

47

60

290

2

Keith Moore Chicken Express

31

35

47

47

 

44

33

60

233

3

Jim Willis NWCC

35

33

51

51

 

35

35

60

232

4

Chris Soncrant NWCC

44

29

0

 

35

33

38

60

210

5

James Gheida  

55

47

 

 

55

47

 

 

204

6

John Rogers  

25

44

41

55

 

60

41

 

200

7

Rob Hibbetts On-Line Golf Balls/TruTri Sports

9

13

31

38

27

27

 

60

183

8

Rick Humphreys Team Toyota/Planetary Cycles

29

38

 

 

 

 

51

60

178

9

Ross LaJeunesse  

23

27

44

 

41

 

 

 

135

10

Mark Engelberg RBM

 

 

 

31

 

51

31

 

113

11

Charles Ramsay Ramsay Family

27

23

 

 

33

 

 

 

83

12

Steve Franks Seven Starr Racing

11

 

38

33

 

 

 

 

82

13

Mickey Pizzitola  

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

 

120

14

Stephen Carpenter RBM Team Matrix

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

60

101

15

Dan Scheffler  

 

41

 

 

 

 

55

 

96

16

Adrian Nye  

41

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

88

17

Brian Hoffman Team Trail Party

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

18

Gary Spellman Peace Love & Happiness

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

19

Geoffrey Rogers PACC/Plano Cycling

 

 

 

35

 

 

21

 

56

20

Shawn Fitzpatrick BSK/Bike World

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

21

James Cain The Hub

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

22

Daniel ONeil IPA

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

23

Christopher Duncan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

24

Chris Duncan Simpson's Fitness

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

25

Stephen Mitchell  

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

26

Mark Williams Chicken Express

13

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

42

27

Mike Blazek  

19

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

42

28

Norman Lange 2516 Kingston St

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

29

Chris Harris Velo Fanatico

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

30

Daniel Miner  

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

31

John Fish  

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

32

Alberto Gonzalez King Twin City Cyclery

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

33

Ed Banas  

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

34

David McConnico YourNextPainter

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

35

Christopher Bernard  

 

 

 

 

 

31

0

 

31

36

Henry Hodes  

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

37

Fonz Villarreal Level X

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

38

Howard Hanna  

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

39

Mark Keedy  

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

40

Robert Glover  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

41

Edwin Soto  

0

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

42

Art Garcia Bicycle Sport Shop Club

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

43

Bubba Angel Wallys Bicycle Shop

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

44

Chris Phillips  

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

45

Rick Brown  

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

46

Geoff Maguire Voo Doo

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

47

Robert Lightfoot  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

48

Mike Marsh Unknown George

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

49

William Minero  

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

50

Kurtis Wagner Crank Spankers

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

51

Sean ONeill  

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

52

George Dawkins George's Raiders

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

53

Robert Ludwick Paralyzed Vets Racing

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org