2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 6-10
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Jack Watters  

60

60

60

60

60

 

 

60

300

2

Sebastian Hill Cyclocross Project 2015

51

0

44

 

44

60

47

60

262

3

Hatfield Cason  

 

41

55

 

47

 

44

60

247

4

Andrew Rojas  

21

29

35

51

41

51

31

60

238

5

Adam Engeling  

31

27

41

47

15

47

29

60

226

6

Jackson Bobbitt RetroRacing USA

55

55

 

55

55

 

60

 

225

7

Reid Griffin Cadence Cyclery

 

44

51

 

 

 

51

60

206

8

Wylie Tharp Matrix/RBM

25

23

 

41

25

41

35

60

202

9

Luke Brown Southern Eite/Sun & Ski

41

 

 

44

17

 

33

60

195

10

Marco Rojas  

 

13

29

38

10

38

19

60

184

11

John Paul Dougherty Bicycle World

47

38

 

 

38

 

 

60

183

12

Lincoln Staats Hill Country Bicycle Works

35

35

38

 

29

55

 

 

163

13

Whit Mabus Matrix/RBM

23

17

0

35

 

0

21

60

156

14

Tad Cowan Team West End

38

 

47

 

 

 

55

 

140

15

Ryder Coreale Bike Barn Tile Roofs

29

25

31

 

31

 

38

 

129

16

Robert Burslem  

 

33

 

 

51

 

41

 

125

17

Eli Ward Cyclocross Project

44

31

 

 

19

 

27

 

121

18

Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclo Cross Project

33

 

 

 

23

 

23

 

79

19

Royce Ruckel  

15

 

 

 

9

44

 

 

68

20

Maxwell Anderson  

27

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

21

Harrison Hale Lake Travis

 

47

 

 

27

 

 

 

74

22

Sam Dougherty  

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

60

71

23

Everett Hale  

 

19

33

 

 

 

 

 

52

24

Ethan Crosland Camp Eagle

 

 

 

33

8

 

 

 

41

25

Aiden Johnson  

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

26

Tyler Milazzo  

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

27

Dorio Losole Alamo City Bike Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

28

Taylor Warrick Warrick Enterprises

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

29

Ryan Gambino Flat Creek

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

30

Tony Kirby CX Project 2015

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

31

Dakota Spellman Team Peace Love & Happiness

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

32

Caleb Kyburz  

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

33

Cooper Warrick Warrick Enterprises

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

34

William Bryla Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

35

Nolan Kyburz  

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org