2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Single-Speed 2/3 Men 18-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Comfort Abilene Austin Dallas Warda PayDirt Total

1

Tyson Pendergrass Weaver Technologies Racing

55

60

60

 

55

 

51

60

341

2

Austin Walker Chumba USA

 

51

51

60

51

55

60

60

337

3

Aaron Mayes Camp Eagle

 

 

38

55

35

44

38

 

210

4

Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club

44

47

44

 

 

 

44

 

179

5

Steve Stovall Camp Eagle

 

 

 

51

29

38

35

 

153

6

Bryan Porter BiCi Coop Racing

51

 

47

 

0

51

 

 

149

7

Robert Remlinger OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe

41

38

35

 

 

 

 

 

114

8

Michael Wisbauer Texas Cycle Werks

35

41

 

 

31

 

 

 

107

9

Doug Lange Team Crank House Cycles

47

0

 

 

44

 

 

 

91

10

John Salzman WanderLust Cycling Co-Op

33

35

 

 

0

 

 

 

68

11

Adam Pellerin Phenom

 

 

55

 

60

 

 

 

115

12

Kody Gibson  

 

 

41

 

47

 

 

 

88

13

Jeremy Ordaz Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

14

William Fiser GS Tenzing

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

15

Miguel Alvarez Team Extreme

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

16

Aaron Amin Phenan P/B Analysis

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

17

Jairo Alberto Team Extreme

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

18

Kevin Sefkow  

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

19

Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

20

Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

21

Armando Zermeno Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

22

Scot Pemberton Lake Travis High School

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

23

Joe Ender Monkey Wrench Racing

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

24

James Nguyen Sugar Cycles

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

25

Russel Watson The Bone Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

26

Seth Montgomery Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

27

Jordan McLain  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

28

Carlos Relova Violet Crown

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

29

John Fruehe Team IPA Racing

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

30

Chris Labod Race Ready Repair

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

31

Guillermo Mercado NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

32

Gabriel Garza The Hub Racing

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

33

Aaron Leachman  

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

34

Tony Fryer Team IPA Racing

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

35

Evan Myers  

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

36

Michael Nguyen Monkey Wrench Racing

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org