2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 30-39
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Blake York PACC

47

51

55

60

55

51

 

60

332

2

Justin Stoker Weaver Technologies Racing

25

44

38

44

35

55

38

60

279

3

Abel Ibarra Acosta 787 Racing

38

38

44

51

47

0

 

60

278

4

Brian Jett CHUMBA USA

44

0

47

35

41

47

29

60

274

5

Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing

35

29

41

41

 

38

33

60

248

6

Armando Espinosa Jr Bayou City Cycles

41

27

33

29

29

41

31

60

235

7

Joey Martinez KOLO

60

60

60

0

 

 

0

 

180

8

Robert Johnston Prime Time Industry Racing

29

47

 

27

25

 

41

 

169

9

Jonathan Jennings Concho Bike Shop

23

0

29

47

 

 

 

60

159

10

Kyle Phenix SharpeVision Modern LASIK

27

31

35

 

38

 

25

 

156

11

Justin Carver YEAH!

33

0

 

23

31

 

 

60

147

12

Paul Loesch Prime Time Factory Racing

 

 

 

0

51

44

51

 

146

13

Eric Grissom Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle Gall

51

0

51

 

33

0

 

 

135

14

Thomas Sebring 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery

21

 

 

21

21

29

27

 

119

15

Matthew Sappington The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

27

38

 

35

 

 

100

16

Brian Thompson Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle Gall

17

21

25

 

 

 

23

 

86

17

Mark Fry  

 

25

 

33

27

 

 

 

85

18

Edwin Gama Tru Tri Sports

31

 

0

31

 

 

 

 

62

19

Christopher Mayes Mafia Racing South/West End

 

 

23

0

 

31

 

 

54

20

Jason Schaller Texas Cycle Werks

55

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

99

21

Jose Martinez KOLO

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

22

Ramon Barreto SPOKES

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

23

Joshua De Boisblanc Team Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

24

Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio

 

35

 

25

 

 

 

 

60

25

Zach Ross Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

26

Mike Naughton Wheel Werks Bikes

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

27

Jason Savill Pablove Foundation

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

28

Ben Weatherly Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

29

Abel Acosta 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

30

Brad Wimberly BIkealot

 

 

 

19

23

 

 

 

42

31

Brandon Lucas Mafia Racing South/West End Bikes

19

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

32

Paul Riggs Racing Greyhounds

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

33

Bradley Kroll The Highwaymen

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

34

Cesar Gutierrez  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

35

Geoffrey Bent Rad Racing

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

36

Keevin Sharp Team Kordestani

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org