2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 15-18
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Mateo Hernandez Randys Bike/Beaver Racing

60

60

60

60

0

60

55

60

360

2

Joshua Roemer Ride Away Cycling Club

44

47

44

41

38

 

41

60

277

3

Benjamin Marsan  

 

35

47

47

51

 

27

60

267

4

Chili Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza

47

 

33

35

41

51

29

60

267

5

Court Kretzmeier Summit/Competitive Cyclist

55

41

51

44

 

 

 

60

251

6

Cade Brown Alamo City Racing

29

33

38

 

27

55

25

60

242

7

Keshav Govind Stanleys Farmhouse Pizza

38

 

35

33

29

44

19

60

239

8

Chris Plummer  

 

51

 

55

55

 

47

 

208

9

Austin Minor Team PACC

51

 

41

 

60

47

 

 

199

10

Alex Vandehey Southwest CycleSport team

35

0

55

31

33

 

17

 

171

11

Brandon Puente Twin City Cyclery Racing Team

 

55

 

51

 

 

51

 

157

12

Declan Swanevelder  

31

38

 

 

44

 

 

 

113

13

Justin Greenfield  

33

 

 

38

 

 

31

 

102

14

Reyn Spooner Alamo City Racing

 

 

 

29

 

0

10

60

99

15

Kalena Engeling Summit/Competitive Cyclist

27

29

31

 

 

 

 

 

87

16

McKenzie Kretzmeier Summit/Competitive Cyclist

25

31

29

 

 

 

 

 

85

17

Reilly Linn HBLT

41

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

72

18

Alex Green  

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

19

Javier Zuniga NAC

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

20

Madelyn Roberson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

21

Paul Burslem  

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

22

Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

23

Luke Abell Bicycle Heaven/PVA

 

0

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

24

Evan Margiotta Athlete Architecture

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

25

Brandon Beavers Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

26

John T. Dumbaugh Lake Travis Mtn Bike

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

27

Harlan Cox  

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

28

Adam Nelson Matrix RBM/SachseHS

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

29

Will Mabus Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

30

Nathan Mester NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

13

31

Wyatt Monk NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

11

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org