2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Marcos Alves PACC

60

60

0

55

51

60

 

60

346

2

Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing

47

51

60

35

33

55

47

60

320

3

Billy Flores 787 Racing

51

41

55

47

55

 

 

60

309

4

Matt Rodgers The Peddler Bike Shop

38

47

 

44

60

 

55

60

304

5

Cole Layson West End

21

35

44

41

27

41

51

 

212

6

Casey Maron  

23

38

 

38

35

44

35

 

190

7

Chris Lofaro MTB North Crew

27

33

 

31

41

 

41

 

173

8

Sergio Cazares Weaver Tech Racing

13

23

41

25

25

31

23

 

145

9

Ryon Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works

8

31

0

33

29

38

 

 

139

10

Derek Faul ACTION BIKES

 

0

35

23

 

35

31

 

124

11

Micah LaJeunesse  

7

21

 

21

17

 

44

 

110

12

Gerardo Coronado Weaver Technologies Racing

 

29

38

 

 

 

38

 

105

13

Erik Johnson Dirt Derby

5

 

 

19

23

33

 

 

80

14

Kyle Canzian VIM Racing

 

 

 

29

31

0

 

 

60

15

Hunter Ling Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional

17

19

0

13

 

 

 

 

49

16

David B Mitchell Matrix/RBM

3

13

 

0

11

 

 

 

27

17

Alan Caffey A&M Cycling Team

10

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

10

18

Caleb Cunningham  

55

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

110

19

Orion Tallmadge Highwayman

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

60

107

20

Alex Parmiter The Peddler Bicycle Shop

 

 

 

51

44

 

 

 

95

21

Cole Barbe The Highwaymen

31

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

82

22

Justin Cox Planetary Cycles

33

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

23

Alex Gonzalez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

24

Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

25

Robert Talley Texas Tech

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

26

Jose Escudero Texas State Cycling

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

27

Kolby Burford Go Green

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

28

Wes Figg Texas A&M University

 

25

 

 

21

 

 

 

46

29

Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

30

Trevor Berry Highwayman

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

31

Jacob McCain Bar Bangers

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

32

Kolby Buford Tyler Tangerines

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

33

Dillon Murrow  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

34

James Procter Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

35

Christian Newton ATC Racing

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

36

Tanner McDaniel Bayou City Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

37

Reiner Guenther Greaseball MTB

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

38

Andrew Denham Bikes N Friends

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

39

Cameron Radetsky  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

40

Kevin Pereira Bicycles Inc Mountain Bike Racing Team

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

41

Beau Daigneault 7 Brothers Racing

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

42

Austin Kuithe GS Tenzing

19

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

43

Gage Fugler Mafia Racing South

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

17

44

Taylor Wallace Phenom

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

45

Jay Lopez OMW Racing

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

46

Ricardo Ortiz Sandoval Dark clouds

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

15

47

Dylan Loss Bayou Ciy Racing

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

48

Joseph Preston Ride Away Cycling Club

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

49

Jonathan Ehlmann  

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

50

Raymond Bewley  

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

51

Parker Martin Team West End

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

52

Robert Martinez Epic Riders

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

53

Hunter Pagan  

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

54

Gage Fogler Mafia Racing South

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

55

John Anderson Team Taint

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org