2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 30-34
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Raul Mejia PACC

60

60

55

60

60

60

 

60

360

2

Bradley Kroll The Highwaymen

47

44

47

47

51

51

 

60

303

3

Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing

35

41

38

41

55

0

55

60

290

4

Timothy Smith VIM Racing

 

31

41

38

38

44

51

60

272

5

Oscar Salazar VIM Racing

 

51

44

51

0

55

 

 

201

6

Thomas Garrad PACC

 

55

60

55

 

 

 

 

170

7

Michael Battjes MTB North Crew

31

38

 

29

33

 

35

 

166

8

Reyanthony Garcia  

 

 

 

31

47

47

38

 

163

9

Yavor Gerenski PACC

51

47

51

 

 

 

 

 

149

10

Eli Seidner Pirate Race Productions

21

29

35

25

 

 

31

 

141

11

Gabriel Anez  

44

35

 

 

 

 

44

 

123

12

David Henley Tru Tri Sports

41

0

 

 

 

 

47

 

88

13

William Fiser GS Tenzing

55

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

115

14

Chris Camarinos Ride Away Cycling Club

33

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

77

15

Abel Salazar VIM Racing

 

 

 

35

 

41

 

 

76

16

Erling LaSalle Mafia Racing South

 

33

 

 

 

 

29

 

62

17

Logan Jorgensen Bikeland

29

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

60

18

Tres Binkley Prime Time Factory

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

19

Saul Monarca  

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

20

Tres Binzley Prime Time Factory

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

21

Corey Mouton  

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

22

John Johnson  

 

17

 

19

 

 

 

 

36

23

Dan Blair  

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

24

Carlo Checri PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

25

Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

26

Dmitry Zhernoktov  

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

27

Luke Savoie Substandard Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

28

Thomas Helesic Salty Dog Bike Club

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

29

Jeff Ledford  

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

30

Don Hoodenpyle 512racing p/b AJCyclery

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

31

Elier Rodriguez  

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

32

Shawn Brasher Bike Barn

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

33

Samuel Damiani Neilson Devo

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

34

Chase Tucker  

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

35

Bear Aspra  

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

36

Mario Colmenero  

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

37

George Chavez  

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

21

38

Chad Hayes  

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

39

Aaron McKean  

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

40

Andrew Myers Team Twin Six

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

41

Rodolfo Diaz  

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

17

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org