2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 35-39
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Omar Gonzalez Weaver Technologies Racing

44

60

60

55

55

60

60

60

355

2

Josh Haver Sun Country Bikes

47

55

55

51

60

55

47

60

336

3

Tye Wehring  

55

51

51

60

51

38

55

60

332

4

Chris Funk West End Cycles

41

47

47

44

38

51

51

60

300

5

Davis Green  

38

44

44

38

47

47

44

60

286

6

Aaron Anderson PACC

21

31

35

21

27

41

 

60

215

7

John Brooks Bicycle Company - El Paso TX

31

33

41

25

 

 

 

60

190

8

Derek Hansen  

35

 

38

33

31

 

41

 

178

9

Ulises Yanez  

 

41

 

41

44

 

 

 

126

10

Carlos Vega HandleBar Cyclery

 

35

 

27

35

 

0

 

97

11

Elier Rodriguez  

 

 

 

 

25

44

25

 

94

12

Zack Belew VIM Racing

 

0

 

35

41

 

 

 

76

13

Jeremy Watkins Bicycle Sport Shop

19

 

29

 

19

 

 

 

67

14

Mike Pavon Ride Away Cycling Club

 

27

 

19

21

 

 

 

67

15

Nicholaus Thomas Phoenom p/b Phobio

60

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

91

16

Paul Carty DasWow

 

 

 

47

 

 

35

 

82

17

Jace Brown Alamo City Bike Racing

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

77

18

Will Warrick  

 

 

 

 

33

 

38

 

71

19

James Mallia Texas Cycle Works

 

38

 

 

29

 

 

 

67

20

Nathan Sheetz VooDoo racing

29

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

60

21

John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

22

Reggie Phillips  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

23

Michael Doane US Military Endurance

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

24

Tom Virant Hobbytown Racing

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

25

Travis Swicegood  

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

26

Ray Figurella VooDoo Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

27

Travis Stecker  

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

28

Nicolas Trevino Bikemasters Cycling Team

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

29

Diego Valencia Dele Suave MTB team

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

30

Brian Bowe  

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

31

Jacob Garza Bike Masters

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

32

Jose Martinez RebelUtion Racing

25

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

33

Nicholas Corle  

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

34

Mario Diaz PLH

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

35

Arturo Baltazar  

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

36

Christopher Vachon Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

37

Todd Ritz  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

38

Jose Juan Martinez Rebelution Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

39

Joseph LaFico Chicken & Waffles

 

 

 

17

 

 

0

 

17

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org