2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 40-44
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Travis Wilky ROL Wheels

60

60

 

38

60

55

51

 

286

2

Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop

51

51

 

60

55

60

41

 

277

3

Frank Hartmann Violet Crown

44

47

 

44

 

51

55

 

241

4

Thomas Smith Northwest Cycle Club

13

23

44

0

31

44

17

60

219

5

Chris Thompson  

47

55

60

55

 

 

 

 

217

6

Mike Moyers Tru Tri Sports

41

 

55

29

 

47

35

 

207

7

Douglass Rauls Weaver Technologies

29

41

 

41

47

 

33

 

191

8

Chad Bobbitt ATX Bikes Racing Team

 

 

38

17

35

 

 

60

150

9

Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing

15

31

35

33

 

 

29

 

143

10

Shawn Slack Austinbikes

35

44

 

 

51

 

 

 

130

11

Charles McGuill Guadalupe River Cycle & Fitness

23

 

41

31

27

 

 

 

122

12

Alberto Guzman Ride Away Cycling Club

9

27

 

35

41

 

 

 

112

13

Enrique Varela 787 Racing

27

33

 

 

44

 

 

 

104

14

Sam Cason Shrikes

 

35

47

19

0

 

 

 

101

15

Cash White MTB North Crew

10

 

 

25

38

 

25

 

98

16

Chais Surles Bicycles Inc.

25

21

 

21

 

 

 

 

67

17

Gabriel Ayala The Hub

21

0

 

0

33

 

 

 

54

18

Juan Pagan Bikeland

17

0

 

 

 

 

23

 

40

19

Rodrigo Hermosillo  

 

 

 

51

 

 

47

 

98

20

Brad Spooner Alamo City Racing

0

17

 

 

 

 

 

60

77

21

Jorge Garcia Highwaymen

38

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

22

Sandy Poulson Urban Bicycle Development

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

23

Joseph Lao Voodoo Racing

33

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

60

24

Robert McGuire Bicycle Sport Shop

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

25

Brian Miller BikeTown

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

26

Shane Huffman  

 

25

 

23

 

 

 

 

48

27

Marco Dovalina Level X

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

28

Jaime De Pujadas Ham Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

29

Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

30

Marc LeQuire Team PACC

11

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

36

31

James Struble  

 

19

 

15

 

 

 

 

34

32

Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

33

Erik Hons Team Yeah!

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

34

Fon Walters Texas Cycle Werks

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

35

Antti Kuvaja SRC

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

36

Andrew Thomson TKM Slattery

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

37

Charlie Tassos Dripping Springs Vodka

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

38

Jose Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

39

Juan Serna The Growing Tree Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

40

Kirk English Texas Pro Health Racing

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

41

Daniel Morales Team IPA Racing

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

13

42

Oscar Irazoqui Cuervos XC

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

11

43

Isaac Gonzalez  

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

44

Marco Rodriguez Dark Clouds

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

9

45

Jerome Saint-Orens Bicycle Sport Shop

8

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

8

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org