2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 45-49
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Bo Whitehead  

60

0

51

51

55

55

 

60

332

2

Scott Willeford Violet Crown

55

60

55

60

60

60

60

 

300

3

Scott Misplay TRG/Peddler Bike Shop

44

35

44

33

35

51

35

60

269

4

Rob Yates Matrix/RBM

33

47

41

35

 

38

38

60

259

5

Russell Mester NWCC

10

38

38

29

 

47

44

60

256

6

Chad Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza

27

 

35

23

31

41

27

60

221

7

Wes Robinson Bicycle Sport Shop

17

25

31

25

38

 

21

60

200

8

David Gonzalez Golds Gym Cycling Team

41

51

 

31

 

 

47

 

170

9

Brian Grubbs Mafia Racing

 

15

 

27

41

44

41

 

168

10

Richard Jennings Ride Away Bicycle Club

47

55

 

38

 

 

 

 

140

11

Michael Schneider NWCC

25

41

 

 

 

35

33

 

134

12

Timothy Lawrence  

9

29

 

19

27

 

25

 

109

13

Andrew Walters West End Bikes

5

 

29

 

17

31

15

 

97

14

Adam Nave NWCC

21

27

 

17

 

 

29

 

94

15

Brett Allison Chicken Express

 

 

27

13

19

33

 

 

92

16

Harry Wallace  

23

 

 

21

29

 

 

 

73

17

Darrell Quinlivan ARR

7

 

 

11

21

 

13

 

52

18

John Haun  

8

23

 

 

 

 

19

 

50

19

Luke Fletcher CCMTB

51

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

98

20

Matthew Denton Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

 

 

 

44

51

 

 

 

95

21

Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

60

91

22

Jorge Garcia Highwaymen

 

 

 

41

44

 

 

 

85

23

Jared Johnson Cuore Italiano

 

33

 

 

33

 

 

 

66

24

Thomas Aardahl Area51

31

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

64

25

Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

60

26

Miguel Alvarez Team Extreme

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

27

John Fitch Bicycle Heaven

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

28

Mike Hamsa  

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

29

Jeremy Cogswell Mafia Racing

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

30

Darren Poore ATX Bikes

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

31

Edward Gottschalk OMW

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

32

David Cervera Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

33

Guillermo Mercado NWCC

13

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

38

34

Louis Rozs  

 

21

 

15

 

 

 

 

36

35

Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services

35

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

36

Gregory Bethke  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

37

Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

38

Colin Hill Bike Barn Houston

11

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

39

Luis Adam Cuervos xc

 

 

 

0

 

 

23

 

23

40

Jamie Peralta Dirt Shot

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

41

Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

42

Terry King ATC Racing

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

43

Allen Zolondek Team Brain and Spine Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

44

Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

45

Jacob Gonzales  

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

46

Arturo Elios Dark Clouds

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

47

Celestino Perez  

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

9

48

Charles Cannon Bicycle Sport Shop

6

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

6

49

Pieter Swanevelder  

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org