2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 50-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Dennis Lege NWCC

60

55

60

60

51

47

 

60

346

2

Brian Alexander Texas Pro-Health Racing

51

 

 

55

55

60

60

60

341

3

Carlos Marin Weaver Technologies Racing

47

51

51

44

47

51

41

60

307

4

Wes Rogers Squabble Creek Posse

15

27

38

29

29

44

31

60

231

5

Brad Bain NWCC

33

0

 

33

27

41

25

60

219

6

Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works

19

31

41

25

17

31

27

60

215

7

Mike Schlageter  

25

41

 

38

41

 

51

 

196

8

Ralph Voss Jr Guadalupe River Cycling & Fitness

41

35

44

19

35

 

 

 

174

9

Chris Soncrant NWCC

11

0

 

8

 

29

29

60

137

10

Michael Smith LAME

 

33

 

41

44

 

 

 

118

11

Ross LaJeunesse  

6

11

 

10

21

35

35

 

112

12

David Cornelius  

21

25

 

31

33

 

 

 

110

13

Christopher Duncan NWCC

38

17

 

23

 

 

23

 

101

14

Richard Wupperman  

 

 

 

21

31

 

44

 

96

15

Jon Kemppainen  

10

21

 

 

 

 

21

 

52

16

Bob Seibert BP

0

23

 

9

 

 

 

 

32

17

Ed Banas  

 

9

 

3

10

 

 

 

22

18

Todd Denham Georgetown Cyclewerx

55

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

19

Mark Pruitt Chicken Express

 

 

55

 

 

55

 

 

110

20

Paul Pinholster LAME

44

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

21

Bill Prater Bay Area Cycling

 

 

 

47

38

 

 

 

85

22

Jeffrey Jordan Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

60

75

23

Mike Robinson Chicken Express

 

 

 

35

 

38

 

 

73

24

Kevin Sternitzky  

35

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

25

Karl Steffes  

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

26

Mark Dawson Violet Crown

31

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

27

Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

28

Allan Maxwell Bikemojo

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

29

Thom Moore potomac Velo/The Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

30

Steven Price Colonel's/Sho-Air

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

31

Doug Lange Monkey Wrench Bicycles

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

32

James Cammack Bike Barn Texas

9

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

42

33

David Calvo A1 Alarm & Tint

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

34

Neal McSpedden Randy's Bike & Run

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

John Procter Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

36

Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

37

Pieter Swanevelder  

 

13

 

 

19

 

 

 

32

38

Lee Rusk GS Tenzing

 

19

 

11

 

 

 

 

30

39

Brian Gandy unhitched

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

40

Bill Montville Jude Racing

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

41

Don Smith Team IPA Racing

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

42

Mihaly Deak Team IPA Racing

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

43

Jon Kemnppainen Westlake MTB

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

44

James McCullough Northwest Cycling

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

45

Miguel Villarreal West End Bikes

 

15

 

6

 

 

 

 

21

46

John Taylor Northwest Cycles Race Team

8

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

21

47

Joel Bermel Camino Real Cycling

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

17

48

Todd Church Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

49

John Crocker  

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

50

Martin Rojas  

7

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

14

51

Devin Wedward  

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

52

Michael Ray Team Triple Nickle (555)

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

53

Jeff Linn LTHS MTB Team

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

54

Frank Montemayor Alamo City Cycling

0

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

55

Matt Wurth I Cycle Bike Shop

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

5

56

Dan Hickman OMW Racing

5

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

57

Mark Logrbrinck SpaceMonkeys from Space

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

4

58

Juan Munera  

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org