2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 11-12
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Harrison Hale G3 Foundation

51

55

60

60

60

60

60

60

300

2

Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop

60

60

 

51

51

55

55

60

290

3

Matthew Martinez Team Rebelution

55

51

55

55

55

51

51

60

280

4

Tad Cowan NWCC

47

44

 

47

44

47

44

60

245

5

Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop

41

47

51

 

 

41

41

60

240

6

Adam Engeling  

44

41

47

41

38

38

 

60

233

7

Owen Russey Dripping Springs

21

27

38

25

33

44

13

60

202

8

Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression

23

31

35

33

 

 

29

60

188

9

Braxton Thiel  

11

 

33

15

13

33

21

60

162

10

Ace Frankhouser HBLT

38

29

 

44

47

 

0

 

158

11

Ridge Neri HBLT

33

33

 

38

41

 

38

 

150

12

Paul Neiderer Westlake

35

35

 

27

 

 

31

 

128

13

Jackson Bobbitt ATX Bikes Racing Team

31

 

44

31

17

 

 

 

123

14

Chris Rivera HBLT

27

25

 

23

31

 

33

 

116

15

Samuel White HBLT

29

21

 

29

29

 

25

 

112

16

Cullen Darr Fresh

 

 

 

 

35

35

35

 

105

17

Armando Pena HBLT Cavaliers

17

 

 

19

21

 

19

 

76

18

Hatfield Cason Shrikes

 

19

 

21

27

 

 

 

67

19

Robert Burslem Team Burslem

 

23

 

17

 

 

23

 

63

20

Tate Koch Alamo City Racing

13

13

 

13

15

 

 

 

54

21

Zach Steinman HBLT Cavaliers

8

9

 

11

8

 

11

 

39

22

Jack Watters  

 

38

41

 

 

 

 

 

79

23

Ryder Coreale Bike Barn Tile Roofs

 

 

 

 

25

 

27

 

52

24

Grant Wilky ROL Wheels

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

25

Wylie Tharp Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

9

 

31

 

 

40

26

Kaden Gazur  

 

17

 

 

23

 

 

 

40

27

Nik Black Mellow Johnny's

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

28

Elijah Goldreyer Bicycle Sport Shop

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

29

Jim Principato HBLT

 

15

 

 

10

 

 

 

25

30

Roanin Cain  

 

 

 

 

9

 

15

 

24

31

Sam Sharp NWCC

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

32

Clifford Johnson  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

33

Jackson Little  

9

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

34

Jackson Smith Alamo City Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

35

James Principato HBLT

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

36

Cole Mutter  

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

37

Nicolas Trevino Bikemasters Cycling Team

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

38

Ty Hulett Bike Lane

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

39

Cole Sebring  

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org