2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 13-14
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Jose Martinez Team Rebelution

60

55

51

60

60

 

55

60

295

2

Hudson Hale G3 Foundation

55

51

60

55

51

 

47

60

281

3

Julio C. Martinez Team Rebelution

51

13

55

47

38

 

 

60

251

4

Will Mabus Matrix/RBM

41

 

25

31

 

51

35

60

218

5

Nathan Mester NWCC

27

27

38

23

23

55

27

60

207

6

William Wupperman Westlake Middle School

 

60

 

51

29

 

41

 

181

7

Jake Frankhouser HBLT

44

47

 

44

44

 

 

 

179

8

Dalton Slack ATX Bikes

47

38

 

38

41

 

 

 

164

9

Keaton Granger HBLT Cavaliers

29

44

47

41

31

 

 

 

163

10

Aidan Glass HBLT

35

33

31

25

0

60

33

 

161

11

Quinn Pirtle HBLT Cavs

33

35

44

35

35

 

29

 

149

12

Dominic Losole Alamo City Racing

17

10

23

11

15

27

4

60

142

13

Brady Reardon HBLT Cavaliers

31

41

35

33

27

 

 

 

140

14

Ian Lewis Georgetwon Cyclewerx

38

0

41

27

25

 

31

 

137

15

Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop

 

6

21

 

 

44

 

60

131

16

Wyatt Monk NWCC

2

0

19

7

9

33

0

60

128

17

Tyler Glass HBLT

19

29

29

15

11

47

7

 

124

18

Dylan Schlageter HBLT

9

17

 

17

17

 

11

60

122

19

Steffan Estrada Alamo City Racing

5

1

 

6

10

31

1

60

112

20

Griffin Francois HBLT

23

21

33

0

 

 

21

 

98

21

Cody Figg Southwest Cyclesport

4

31

 

29

33

 

 

 

97

22

Jaxon Speedy Jaxon Speedy

25

19

 

 

21

 

17

 

82

23

Logan Phillips SWCS

0

25

 

19

19

 

 

 

63

24

Mateo Cuadra LTHB

10

15

 

0

0

25

0

 

50

25

Cory Seidenberger Hudson Bend/Lake Travis

13

8

 

10

6

 

8

 

39

26

Caleb Cole North Houston Composite

0

 

 

5

4

29

0

 

38

27

Walker Lenamon HBLT

15

9

 

 

1

 

 

 

25

28

Mac Tucker HBLT

0

3

 

9

13

 

 

 

25

29

Austin Vandehey HBLT

0

 

17

1

2

 

0

 

20

30

Layton Ondrias Alamo City Racing

7

5

 

3

3

 

0

 

18

31

Jackson Herring HBLT

 

2

 

4

5

 

0

 

11

32

Mitchell Duque HBLT

0

0

 

2

7

 

 

 

9

33

Reagan Barley HBLT Mountain Biking Team

 

4

 

0

 

 

0

 

4

34

Andre Kachkine  

 

 

 

 

47

 

51

 

98

35

Tad Cowan NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

60

95

36

Matthew Martinez Team Rebelution

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

60

87

37

Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop

 

11

 

 

 

 

6

60

77

38

Alex Green  

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

39

Austin Mutter  

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

40

Aidan Bixenman  

 

 

 

 

 

41

5

 

46

41

Julio Martinez Team Rebelution

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

42

Andrew Roush Westlake

 

 

 

21

 

 

23

 

44

43

Harlan Cox  

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

44

Grant Wilky ROL Wheels

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

45

Dominic Garofolo Dripping Spring Mtb

 

 

 

13

 

 

25

 

38

46

Griffin Villareal  

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

47

Isaac McDowell Go Green Racing

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

48

Addison Hall Dripping Springs

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

49

Lukas Enge  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

50

Ryan Yellitz Texas Cyclocross Project/RideBiker

6

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

14

51

Ryder Kutach  

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

13

52

Aiden Bixenman  

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

53

Carter Paddack Fresh Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

54

Nicholas Beradi  

3

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

55

Griffin Villarreal  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

56

Luke Duvall  

 

 

 

 

8

 

0

 

8

57

Elijah Robinson  

8

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

8

58

Daniel Alejandro Musquiz  

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

59

Grant Clark South Austin Composite

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

2

60

Parker Friedmann HBLT

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org