2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 15-18
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Alex Hale Lake Travis

47

55

51

51

51

51

44

60

268

2

Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM

33

41

35

38

 

60

51

60

250

3

Brandon Beavers Matrix/RBM

 

9

55

31

0

44

38

60

228

4

Adam Nelson Matrix RBM/SachseHS

31

29

41

19

 

55

41

60

228

5

Austin Buttlar 787 Racing

51

 

60

55

44

 

60

 

226

6

Isaac Engeling Summit/Competitive Cyclist

60

51

47

47

0

 

 

 

205

7

Austin Hale  

44

47

 

41

41

 

29

 

173

8

Jacob Speedy LT High School Mountain Bike Club

41

33

 

29

0

 

47

 

150

9

Lane Hart ATX Bikes Racing Team

27

35

44

 

25

 

35

 

141

10

Cole Helton Lake Travis High School

35

 

 

35

29

 

33

 

132

11

Reyn Spooner Alamo City Racing

17

11

31

 

 

 

0

60

119

12

Nathan Murphy Lake Travis Middle School

38

38

 

 

35

 

 

 

111

13

Peyton Griebe Handlebar Bicycle Club

29

25

 

10

21

 

15

 

90

14

Ethan Wood ATX Bikes Racing

 

 

 

23

31

 

31

 

85

15

Ryan Wood ATX Bikes Racing

 

 

 

21

38

 

25

 

84

16

Elton Curington Hays Country Composite

25

 

0

25

17

 

17

 

84

17

Logan Kubena  

21

23

 

17

8

 

21

 

82

18

Drew Johnson  

23

27

 

11

11

 

 

 

72

19

Alex Koch Alamo City Racing

10

17

 

0

5

38

 

 

70

20

Dax Batchelor Lake Travis HS

 

31

 

15

23

 

 

 

69

21

Brooks Ling  

13

19

33

 

 

 

 

 

65

22

Cooper Kelly HBLT

19

21

 

9

 

 

13

 

62

23

Jhia-Vhonnii Wheat Alamo City Racing

0

15

38

0

 

0

 

 

53

24

Daimon Hooker HBLT Middle School

9

13

 

 

0

 

11

 

33

25

Brooks Creed HBLT

11

5

 

5

0

 

 

 

21

26

Moises Grande HBLT

7

8

 

4

 

 

 

 

19

27

Nate Lawrence  

4

7

 

6

2

 

 

 

19

28

Raul Higareda HBLT Cavaliers

 

10

 

3

4

 

 

 

17

29

Rafael Montemayor Alamo City Racing

6

6

 

2

1

 

 

 

15

30

Harrison Shaw HBLT

8

4

 

1

0

 

 

 

13

31

Luis Acosta HBLT

5

3

 

 

0

 

 

 

8

32

Brandon Landry Steiner Ranch

 

 

 

 

60

 

55

 

115

33

Tyler Ficker 1973

55

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

34

Nathan Inarrito Matrix

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

60

107

35

Aiden Ruth Bowie

 

44

 

33

 

 

 

 

77

36

Tyler Lenamon Lake Travis High School

 

 

 

27

47

 

 

 

74

37

Logan Poore ATX Bikes

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

38

Austin Mutter  

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

39

Trey Miller NWCC

 

 

 

8

 

41

 

 

49

40

Aidan Felker Bike World Racing San Antonio

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

41

Corwin Davis Lake Travis Mtn Bike Team

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

42

Jaxton Batten  

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

43

Dalton Slack ATX Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

44

Aidan Glass HBLT

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

45

Leo Meza Mike's Garage

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

46

Logan Rainey Bicycles Outback Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

47

Matthew Young  

 

 

 

 

3

 

19

 

22

48

Mitchell Berthiaume Lake Travis

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

49

Hayden Steffes Lake Travis High School

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

50

Judah Baron Brentwood Christian

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

51

Tyler Glass HBLT

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

52

Aiden Hinojosa Bike World Racing

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

13

53

Cameron Heiser West Houston Composite

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

54

Nathan Mester NWCC

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

55

Keaton Granger HBLT Cavaliers

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

56

Hogan Steffes  

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

57

Rusty Russell Dripping Springs

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

58

Tad Cowan NWCC

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

7

59

Grey Grinde  

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

7

60

Wyatt Monk NWCC

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

6

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org