2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat

60

60

0

60

60

55

 

60

300

2

Tony Moran  

41

38

55

55

44

51

55

 

216

3

Mark Windham  

31

44

60

51

 

47

 

 

202

4

Sergio Cuadra HBLT

44

51

 

5

51

25

47

 

193

5

Chad Conner  

 

23

51

38

38

44

29

 

171

6

James Black Chicken Express

51

 

 

 

55

60

0

 

166

7

Jeremy Monk NWCC

7

0

38

8

15

27

17

60

157

8

Jonathan Gannon  

3

6

35

13

17

31

11

60

156

9

Mike Celicious NWCC

 

25

 

47

35

 

41

 

148

10

Bryan Hearn  

29

41

 

41

 

35

27

 

146

11

Chris Waller  

35

 

 

33

 

41

 

 

109

12

Patrick Simpson Handlebar Cyclery

38

31

 

 

 

 

33

 

102

13

David Nelson PACC Racing

21

7

44

 

 

 

21

 

93

14

Scot Morris Violet Crown

23

29

 

31

 

 

 

 

83

15

Patrick Casey Ride Away Cycling Club

13

13

 

25

31

 

13

 

82

16

Daniel Musquiz  

19

15

 

17

 

 

25

 

76

17

Jeff Spears Bike Lane

17

17

 

11

9

29

 

 

74

18

David Johnson  

4

11

 

10

25

 

23

 

69

19

Fabio Consentino  

5

8

 

19

27

 

 

 

59

20

Ho Kong Li  

15

9

 

 

23

 

 

 

47

21

Marcus Ling  

 

0

31

0

 

 

 

 

31

22

Greg Standley Deadhead Racing

2

4

 

 

10

 

0

 

16

23

Robert Holliman  

1

3

 

4

 

 

8

 

16

24

Scott Griebe Handlebar Bicycle Club

0

5

 

9

 

 

0

 

14

25

Derek Key Dripping Spring Mtn Bike Team

 

 

 

1

6

 

6

 

13

26

Ken Edwards PACC

 

55

 

 

47

 

 

 

102

27

Michael Clark ATX Bikes

 

 

 

35

 

 

44

 

79

28

Roilan Melchor NWCC

33

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

71

29

Ron Miller Georgetown Cyclewerx

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

71

30

Louei Riesch  

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

31

Keith Aguilar Bicycle Heaven/PVA

 

 

 

27

29

 

 

 

56

32

AJ Lee Raceco.org

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

33

Ron Robbiano Bike World Racing

25

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

34

Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

35

Julio Martinez Rebelution

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

36

Ernie Villareal  

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

37

Sam Cason  

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

38

Derrick Birdsall  

6

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

47

39

ALFONSO GARCIA DE ARBOLEYA FD ASB Parts

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

40

Aaron Cacali  

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

41

David Knight  

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

42

Ernie Villarreal  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

43

Alfonso Garcia ASBPARTS.com

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

44

Benjamin Young  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

45

Mike Girard  

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

46

Willie Coward  

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

47

Dean Deville Phenom

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

48

Dennis Kashkin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

49

Pedro Malacara Rock Racing

 

10

 

21

 

 

 

 

31

50

Ernesto Farfan  

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

51

Ivan Pire  

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

52

Jeff Coyle  

 

19

 

6

 

 

 

 

25

53

Bobby Tharp  

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

54

Vardell Nesmith  

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

55

Troy Mutter  

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

56

Jose Granado Northwes Cycle - NWCC

 

21

 

0

 

 

 

 

21

57

Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

58

Steven Deborde North Crew

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

59

Luis Enrique Perez Stoners Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

60

Brad Yellitz Tx Cyclocross Project

0

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

15

61

Chris Putegnat II Peace Love and Happiness

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

62

Campbell Aurelius  

 

 

 

3

 

 

10

 

13

63

Jason Peacock  

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

64

Javier Mendez  

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

65

Jonathan Sevier Bicycle Sport Shop

 

2

 

 

8

 

 

 

10

66

George Mitchell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

67

Steve Fleming Team Spin Cycle

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

68

Breck Powers LBS

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

69

Lorenzo Blas Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

7

70

Jason Kraftcheck  

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

7

71

Jorge Crespin  

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

7

72

Matt Middleton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

5

73

Roy Daley Daley Meals

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

5

74

Grant Grabert BSS

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

4

75

Paul Waugh Dripping Springs Mtn Bike Team

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

3

76

John Aguilera  

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

77

Eros Adragna Handel Bar Cyclery

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org