2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

James Gheida  

55

60

 

47

 

 

55

60

277

2

Keith Moore Chicken Express

47

51

47

44

 

47

47

60

252

3

James Cain Hub Cycle Lounge

51

 

 

60

60

60

60

 

240

4

Ron Miller Georgetown Cyclewerx

 

 

 

38

44

41

51

60

234

5

Charles Ramsay ATX Bike Racing Team

41

47

 

 

41

 

38

60

227

6

Mark Engelberg RBM

 

 

51

51

55

55

 

 

212

7

John Polk NWCC

27

35

21

35

31

38

44

60

212

8

Bruce Green NWCC

33

29

38

29

10

27

41

60

201

9

Mike Blazek  

44

41

 

41

38

 

 

 

164

10

Steve Franks Randy's Bike and Beaver Racing

0

 

29

15

15

25

27

60

156

11

James Watkins  

35

44

44

 

27

29

 

 

152

12

Juan Aramburu  

21

31

41

 

33

35

33

 

142

13

Hank Hodes ATX Cycles

 

27

35

31

29

33

29

 

128

14

Lawrence Case Blowin Chains

29

33

33

25

23

 

 

 

120

15

Patrick Bixenman  

31

 

 

 

 

31

35

 

97

16

Troy Wilson  

25

23

 

21

9

 

23

 

92

17

Steven Presmyk  

 

 

 

23

21

 

31

 

75

18

Russell Potter VIM

 

 

60

 

51

 

 

 

111

19

Geoffrey Rogers PACC/Plano Cycling

 

 

31

19

 

 

 

60

110

20

Scott Schuster PACC Racing

 

 

55

 

 

51

 

 

106

21

Mark Williams Chicken Express

38

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

22

Chris Phillips  

 

 

 

33

35

 

 

 

68

23

Marcus Arredondo Tx Pro Health

60

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

24

Marc Curtis BMB

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

25

Richard Wupperman  

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

26

Brian Hoffmann Revolution Mobile Bike Repair

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

27

Darwin Darr Team Mirage

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

28

David Stanush  

 

25

 

 

7

 

 

 

32

29

Rick Brown  

 

 

 

10

 

19

 

 

29

30

Bubba Angel Fat Cholo Racing

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

31

Stephen Carpenter Matrix/RBM

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

32

Todd Thomas CCMTB

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

33

Scott Brown  

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

34

Alan Hamilton  

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

35

Blake Kretz  

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

36

Dennis Reagen  

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

37

Mitchell Tabera  

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

38

John Byus Mad Duck

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

39

Kenneth Verategui  

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

40

Mark Keedy  

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

41

Greg Collins OE

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

42

Stuart Berthiaume Lake Travis

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

43

Steve Cardwell  

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

17

44

Mike Pryor  

0

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

45

Stephen Wellington  

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

13

46

Cory Kruse  

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

47

John Middleton  

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

11

48

Kevin E Smith  

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

8

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org