2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Pro/Cat 1 Men 19-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Tristan Uhl Team RideBiker

55

60

 

55

60

 

41

 

271

2

Justin Martin Mafia Racing / West End Bikes

38

 

47

44

51

0

44

 

224

3

Eric Breckinridge CHUMBA USA

0

55

 

38

55

47

19

 

214

4

Frank Musil Tru Tri Sports

25

41

51

41

41

 

38

 

212

5

Wallace Campbell PACC

41

51

55

 

44

0

 

 

191

6

Carson Lange Summit

60

 

 

60

 

60

 

 

180

7

Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/SCOTT Bikes

35

47

 

 

 

51

35

 

168

8

Tony Baca Weaver Technologies Racing

51

 

 

51

 

 

55

 

157

9

Canyon Emmott 787 Racing

47

 

 

 

 

55

51

 

153

10

Bradyn Lange Summit-Competitive Cyclist

44

 

 

47

 

 

60

 

151

11

Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack

 

44

 

35

47

 

 

 

126

12

Ben Weatherly Cycle Progression

21

 

 

0

35

 

27

 

83

13

Lynn Gray Raising Canes Racing

27

31

 

0

0

0

23

 

81

14

Colin Bromley Analysys Inc./Cycleast

 

33

 

 

38

 

 

 

71

15

Alex Wirganowicz UT Cycilng

 

35

 

 

33

 

 

 

68

16

Wallace Groda Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

38

 

27

 

 

 

 

65

17

Jacob Sacket Summit-Competitive Cyclist

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

60

18

Will Ross Cycle Progression

29

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

54

19

Joshua Eggar  

 

29

 

23

 

 

 

 

52

20

Miles Juneau Wreckless Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

21

John Whittington University of North Texas

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

22

Aaron McDaniel Bike Lab

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

23

Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing

 

27

 

 

 

 

11

 

38

24

Joey Martinez KOLO

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

25

Ryan Rollins Broken Spoke Racing

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

26

Alex Vasquez THP/RCC/Webster Bicycle

33

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

27

Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

28

Andy Lee Cycle Progression

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

29

Jason Savill Pablove Foundation

0

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

30

Zach Ross Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

31

Ray Nelson Tress Head Cycling

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

32

David Hanes Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

33

Paul Sacket Summit/Competitive Cyclist

23

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

34

Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

35

Aaron McDowell Go Green Racing

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

36

John Madden Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

37

Alex Wiganowicz UT Cycling

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

38

David Boone  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

39

Zach Conover Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

13

40

Jeremy Valdez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

41

Brett Faulk Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

42

Alan Barrows 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

43

Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

7

44

Thomas Sebring  

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org