2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Single-Speed 2/3 Men 18-99
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Abilene Comfort Austin Glen Rose Warda PayDirt Total

1

Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club

51

60

60

51

38

60

38

60

342

2

Joe Ender Monkey Wrench Racing

44

0

55

 

51

55

44

60

309

3

Michael Wisbauer Texas Cycle Werks

29

41

 

44

44

47

31

60

267

4

Michael Wyatt Southern Elite

47

51

 

47

 

51

55

 

251

5

Andrew Sayers OMW

27

0

 

55

60

 

60

 

202

6

Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles

 

33

51

 

23

 

25

60

192

7

Brad Spooner Alamo City Racing

 

 

47

33

 

0

23

60

163

8

Erik Streight West End

35

 

 

35

21

 

27

 

118

9

Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes

41

 

 

 

 

 

29

60

130

10

Doug Lange Monkey Wrench Bicycles

 

 

 

 

47

 

41

 

88

11

Markus Ellenbeck Lederhosen

 

 

 

 

33

 

51

 

84

12

Chris McClung Heart of Texas Cyclery

31

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

13

Kyle Halloran Monkey Wrench Racing

 

38

 

 

27

 

 

 

65

14

Ulisses De Oliverra Monkey Wench

38

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

63

15

Darren Poore ATX Bikes

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

16

Ryan Weeks Dallas Racing

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

17

Bryan Porter PB&J

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

18

Brant Hatton Bike Farm

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

19

Jason Wipf NWCC

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

20

Dylan Loss Bayou Ciy Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

21

Alajandro Albornoz Monkey Wrench Racing

 

47

 

0

 

 

 

 

47

22

Charlie Palafox Gato Tacos Racing

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

23

Michael Gutierrez Bike World Racing

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

24

Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

38

25

Scot Pemberton Lake Travis High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

26

Conrad Steitz Dripping Springs Spirits

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

27

Kelly Heath TEAM CRANK HOUSE CYCLES

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

28

Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

29

Ryan Urbanski Team Trail Party

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

30

Tim Sage Austin Single Speeders

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

31

Tim Irby Austin Singlespeeders

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

32

Chris Phillips  

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

33

Lance Hyde OMW Racing

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

34

John Salzman Team IPA Racing

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

35

Tony Fryer Team IPA Racing

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org