2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 30-39
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Abel Acosta 787 Racing

60

60

38

55

55

60

55

60

60

 

465

2

Omar Gonzalez Weaver Technologies Racing

60

60

44

41

35

51

60

55

55

51

436

3

Tye Wehring Prime Time Factory Racing

60

60

51

47

44

38

51

51

41

41

405

4

Josh Haver Sun Country Bikes

60

60

27

44

51

47

41

38

44

33

385

5

Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing

60

60

41

27

33

41

38

44

38

35

357

6

Justin Stoker Weaver Technologies Racing

 

60

29

35

38

35

47

41

35

29

291

7

Justin Carver YEAH!

 

60

35

31

 

33

44

47

29

31

281

8

Paul Whipp  

 

60

55

 

60

55

 

 

 

 

230

9

Odecio Zapparolli Weaver Technologies

 

60

60

33

47

 

 

 

 

 

200

10

Lee Chichester  

 

60

33

29

 

31

 

33

 

 

186

11

Jonathan Pass Weaver Technologies Racing

 

60

47

 

 

0

27

 

47

 

181

12

Marcos Alves PACC

 

60

0

51

0

44

 

 

 

 

155

13

Robert Johnston Prime Time Industry Racing

 

 

 

25

 

25

29

35

 

 

114

14

Jason Schaller Texas Cycle Werks

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

38

149

15

Jonathan Jennings Concho Bike Shop

 

60

 

 

31

 

31

 

 

 

122

16

Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/SCOTT Bikes

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

60

120

17

Bradley Kroll The Bear Mountain

 

60

 

 

29

27

 

 

 

 

116

18

Evan Schneider YEAH!

 

60

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

95

19

Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

93

20

Adam Bryand RVA Racing Team/Honey Stinger

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

91

21

Joshua Eggar  

 

60

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

89

22

Thomas Sebring  

 

60

25

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

85

23

Tony Barrera Speed Cartel

 

60

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

24

Raul Mejia PACC

 

60

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

25

Christopher Conley Blue Agave Racing pbWHOLESOME SWEETENERS

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

58

26

Abel Ibarra Acosta 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

55

27

Ben Weatherly Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

47

28

Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

44

29

Thomas Garrad PACC

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

30

Paul Loesch Prime Time Factory Racing

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

0

 

 

38

31

Oscar Salazar VIM Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

32

Odecio Luis Neto Weaver Technologies Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

33

Tobias Rode  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

34

Steen Rose Sun & Ski/Subaru

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

35

Christopher Mayes Mafia Racing South/West End

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org