2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

David Larrabee Action Bikes

60

60

47

51

47

60

60

55

60

0

453

2

Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing

60

60

55

60

0

51

31

60

55

51

452

3

Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating

60

60

38

33

41

0

47

47

38

55

386

4

Jaime Quintero Handlebar Cyclery

 

60

51

55

51

47

55

51

 

60

383

5

Dave Bellante YEAH!

60

60

27

41

 

21

 

35

41

35

320

6

Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop

 

60

41

47

60

55

51

0

 

 

314

7

John Madden Bayou City Racing

 

60

13

 

44

41

 

38

51

 

247

8

James Webb Prime Time Factory Racing

 

60

21

27

35

17

25

31

33

29

240

9

William Mabus Matrix/RBM

60

60

10

23

27

 

13

25

 

19

237

10

Joshua Eggar  

 

60

31

 

 

 

38

 

44

44

217

11

Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn

 

60

33

44

 

38

 

 

 

33

208

12

Gary Hanna  

 

60

15

 

29

 

15

23

31

23

196

13

James Beas PACC

 

60

23

25

25

 

 

27

 

 

160

14

Dan Pawlik YEAH!

 

60

 

 

 

23

21

 

29

21

154

15

Johnny Petrosky Redwood Singletrack

 

60

44

 

 

 

41

 

 

0

145

16

Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop

 

60

 

31

 

15

 

 

35

 

141

17

Tommy Burson bandit racing/texas a/c@heating

 

60

 

 

31

0

 

 

47

 

138

18

Markus Beeby Weaver Technologies Racing

 

60

19

 

 

0

23

 

25

 

127

19

Jamie Bell Team Bicycles Inc

 

60

 

 

0

31

27

 

 

 

118

20

Tyson Kaman Peloton

 

 

35

38

 

33

 

 

 

 

106

21

Jack Ishihara Action Bikes

 

 

29

 

 

35

35

 

 

 

99

22

Dustin Payne Mafia Racing

 

60

9

 

 

11

10

 

 

 

90

23

Erik Hons Team Yeah!

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

19

23

 

55

24

Bo Whitehead  

 

60

 

 

38

 

29

 

 

 

127

25

Heath Wade Team PACC

 

60

 

 

33

 

 

29

 

 

122

26

Toby Rider Team PACC

 

60

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

115

27

Rob Yates Matrix/RBM

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

25

112

28

Frank Hartmann Violet Crown

 

60

25

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

104

29

Rodrigo Hermosillo  

 

60

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

30

Winfield Haggard  

 

60

11

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

82

31

Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

32

David Cervera Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

 

60

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

60

33

Jason Qunell 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

29

19

 

 

 

48

34

Scott Minard Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

47

35

David Mikulecky B&B Trek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

36

Tommy Bursa  

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

37

Mike Panozzo 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

38

Cooper Sellers Team IPA Racing

 

 

 

 

 

25

17

 

 

 

42

39

Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

41

40

Jacob Stechmann Hilltop Bicycle Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

41

Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswagen

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

38

38

42

Darren Poore ATX Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

43

Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

44

Aaron De La Garza Bike World Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

31

45

Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

46

Robert McGuire Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

47

Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

48

Dennis Kashkin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

49

Robert Gray Shama Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

17

50

Joseph Manuel  

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org