2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 50-59
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Mike Vasey GS Tenzing

60

60

60

60

60

60

60

60

 

55

480

2

Shaun Martin Mafia South/Team West End

60

60

44

55

47

51

 

55

60

47

435

3

Brian Zettner Bike World Racing

60

60

51

44

41

47

44

44

55

51

412

4

Dennis Lege NWCC

60

60

25

 

35

 

33

51

47

41

352

5

Cory Faul Action Bikes

 

60

31

41

 

41

51

47

51

 

322

6

David Bumbaugh Reds Racing

60

60

35

38

 

27

35

 

 

38

293

7

Carlos Marin Weaver Technologies Racing

60

60

17

31

25

23

21

38

35

21

293

8

Fred Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop

60

60

15

29

23

21

27

 

 

15

250

9

Roel Chapa  

 

60

11

33

27

19

25

33

38

13

235

10

Francisco Cano Blue Agave

 

60

41

51

 

31

 

 

 

35

218

11

Phil Lewis Georgetown Cyclwerx

 

60

23

 

31

 

 

41

41

19

215

12

Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works

60

60

55

 

33

0

 

 

 

 

208

13

Stephen Yeamans  

 

60

19

 

 

25

29

 

44

 

177

14

Steve Mee Sugar Cycles

 

 

 

 

55

0

55

 

 

60

170

15

Bret Roberts ROL

 

 

 

 

 

38

47

 

 

44

129

16

Mike Ray  

 

60

13

27

0

 

 

 

 

 

100

17

Brian Freeze NWCC

 

60

 

47

 

33

 

 

 

 

140

18

Tracy Storm Dallas Bike Works

 

60

 

 

29

 

 

35

 

 

124

19

Randy Gibson Team PACC

 

60

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

98

20

Scott Willeford Violet Crown

 

 

38

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

82

21

William Ables Texas A/C & Heating

 

 

 

 

 

35

38

 

 

 

73

22

Mick McDonald Bay Area Cycling

 

 

33

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

62

23

Troy Kimball Austin Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

24

Robert Coreale Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

52

25

Judge Dobrient Mercy Street

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

26

Don Armentrout Kickstand Bike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

17

50

27

Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

28

Sam LaBarbera Bikes Plus

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

29

Clay Whitney Camino Real

 

 

21

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

44

30

Forist David USAF

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

31

Paul Thomas  

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

32

Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

33

David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

31

34

Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

35

Keevin Sharp Team Kordestani

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

29

36

Nick Gonzales Blue Agave Racing

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

37

Jon Denton Team Phoenix

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

38

Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

23

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org