2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 15-18
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Ben Marsan Dripping Springs Mountain Bike Team

60

60

60

60

0

60

60

60

60

 

480

2

Kolter Leisy Dripping Springs MTB

60

60

51

55

55

 

 

55

55

51

442

3

Alex Hale Lake Travis High School

60

60

0

44

51

51

55

47

0

35

403

4

Trent MacDonald Biketown

60

60

31

51

60

0

51

38

44

 

395

5

Will Mabus Matrix/RBM

60

60

17

41

35

 

38

21

 

33

305

6

Aidan Glass Summit/Competitive Cyclist

60

60

29

31

33

 

 

27

33

29

302

7

Alex Vandehey Lake Travis Racing

 

60

 

 

31

55

47

29

23

44

289

8

Nathan Mester NWCC

60

60

0

 

25

47

35

23

29

0

279

9

Cole Helton Lake Travis High School

60

60

27

0

38

41

 

19

27

 

272

10

Harlan Cox  

 

60

44

33

17

 

 

33

35

41

263

11

Wyatt Monk NWCC

60

60

7

27

23

0

33

0

25

25

260

12

Chili Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza

60

60

15

 

19

35

29

17

 

15

250

13

Keshav Govind Stanleys Farmhouse Pizza

60

60

 

 

15

38

31

15

 

19

238

14

Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM

 

60

11

47

0

33

44

0

 

27

222

15

Jacob Speedy LT High School Mountain Bike Club

60

60

19

 

29

 

 

 

38

 

206

16

William Wupperman  

 

60

33

 

 

 

 

44

 

47

184

17

Eli Hoover Summit/Competitive Cyclist

60

60

10

 

21

 

 

31

 

 

182

18

Kyle Brunken Dripping Springs Mountain Bike

 

60

21

35

27

0

 

 

 

 

143

19

Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

47

60

142

20

Logan Rainey Bear Mountain

 

60

38

29

 

 

 

0

 

 

127

21

Riley Boldt Summit/Competitive Cyclist

 

 

0

38

 

 

 

41

41

0

120

22

Jake Frankhouser LT

 

60

25

 

 

 

 

13

17

 

115

23

Court Kretzmeier Summit/Competitive Cyclist

 

 

41

 

47

 

 

 

 

0

88

24

Isaac Engeling Summit/Competitive Cyclist

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

0

38

85

25

Peyton Griebe Handlebar Bicycle Club

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

0

21

23

57

26

Tyler Lenamon Lake Travis High School

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

55

226

27

Austin Hale Lake Travis High School

 

60

8

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

112

28

Julio Martinez Jr. TEAM REBELUTION

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

111

29

Austin Buttlar 787 Racing

 

 

55

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

96

30

Julio Martinez Team Rebelution

 

60

35

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

95

31

Brock Rexrode Amarillo Yellow Jackets

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

32

Cade Brown Alamo City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

33

Steffan Estrada Bikeworld Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

31

34

Mateo Benitez Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

0

31

35

Reid Hutcins Bike Lab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

36

Brandon Beavers Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

37

Adrian Hinojosa Bike World Racing

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

38

Catherine Gray Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

21

39

Nathaniel Welch  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

40

Robert Wessels III  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

17

41

Charlie Dawson  

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org