2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 30-34
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Joseph Preston Ride Away Cycling Club

60

60

51

60

60

 

55

60

51

 

457

2

Saul Gutierrez 787 Racing

60

60

55

51

55

44

51

51

60

55

447

3

Saul Monarca Ghisallo foundation

60

60

41

47

47

33

44

47

55

60

420

4

Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles

60

60

27

29

41

19

 

35

44

33

329

5

Carlo Checri PACC

 

60

60

44

0

47

38

55

 

 

304

6

Gabriel Anez Bikanic

 

 

31

38

44

51

47

41

 

51

272

7

Thomas Battjes Texas Cycle Werks

 

60

47

55

 

35

0

 

 

 

197

8

Luke Savoie Substandard Racing

 

60

33

35

 

 

 

 

 

38

166

9

Logan Jorgensen Bikeland

 

60

23

31

 

25

 

 

 

 

139

10

Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing

 

60

 

 

 

60

60

 

 

 

180

11

Eduardo Braga Vibeless racing

 

60

44

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

145

12

Matt Ricks  

 

60

 

 

 

55

0

 

 

 

115

13

Stuart Gardner Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

44

91

14

Reyanthony Garcia  

 

60

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

89

15

Chris Camarinos Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

38

35

 

 

 

73

16

Timothy Bauer  

 

 

 

 

 

31

41

 

 

 

72

17

Jairo Alberto Team Extreme

 

 

25

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

18

Tim Smith VIM Racing

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

19

Michael Hinds  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

47

20

Raul Lozano  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

21

Jeremy Narvaez OMW Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

41

22

Scott Fife  

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

23

Remi Salmon  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

24

Jordan Winar  

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

25

Chase Tucker  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

26

Travis Miller Texas A&M Cycling

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

27

Justin Steigel  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

28

James Nguyen Bayou City Racing/Kolo/Whiskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

31

29

Diego Bustillos  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

30

Daniel Saldana  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

31

Brandon Yaw Neilson Devo

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

32

Greg Thomas  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

33

Tim Lane  

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

34

Dmitry Zhernokletov  

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

21

35

Phillip Marozzi  

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

17

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org