2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 35-39
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Chris Funk West End Cycles

60

60

 

60

60

47

60

55

60

47

462

2

Nicholaus Thomas Phoenom p/b Phobio

60

60

60

51

47

60

55

51

51

51

448

3

Derek Hansen Troublemaker Cycling

60

60

55

47

55

51

 

47

47

 

422

4

Diego Valencia  

 

60

41

44

 

44

51

44

 

60

344

5

Davis Green  

60

60

 

41

51

55

 

 

 

41

308

6

Seth Greenlund  

 

60

25

 

33

21

 

 

33

23

195

7

Mike Pavon Ride Away Cycling Club

 

60

 

 

 

25

29

 

38

29

181

8

Adam Reardon Mafia Racing

 

60

44

38

38

 

 

 

 

 

180

9

Daniel Griganavicius Bayou City Cycles

 

60

27

 

35

19

 

 

 

21

162

10

Jaime Sandoval Dark Clouds Cycling

 

 

31

 

 

 

33

 

41

35

140

11

Ulises Yanez  

 

 

38

 

41

35

 

 

 

 

114

12

David Henley Henley Cycle Racing

 

60

0

 

0

 

 

 

44

 

104

13

Hanson Little  

 

60

51

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

138

14

Brandon Alvey MBBC Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

55

 

115

15

Jeremy Watkins Bicycle Sport Shop

 

60

29

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

112

16

Reggie Phillips CranKings Race Team

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

94

17

Jeff Ledford  

 

 

 

 

44

 

38

 

 

 

82

18

Tom Virant Texas AC

 

 

33

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

66

19

Garrett White 2018

 

 

 

 

 

29

35

 

 

 

64

20

Sebastian Parga  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

55

21

John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

22

Santiago Aguirre  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

44

23

Zack Belew VIM Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

24

John Brooks Bicycle Company - El Paso TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

25

Reggie Phillups HWS

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

26

Paul Carty Giant Lakeside

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

38

27

Craig Chedsey #TeamTrailParty

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

38

28

Raul A Luzardo Brother

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

29

Todd Ratajik  

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

30

Justin Jordan Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

Erik Rodriguez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

32

Samuel Damiani Neilson Devo

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

Kevin McRee MaxTraining/Scott Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

31

34

Christopher Woods Team McAllen Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

35

Tobias Smellie  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

36

Luke Conlin Chicken E Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

37

Oscar Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

38

John Dye  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

25

39

Raul Antonio Luzardo Dark Clouds Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

40

Tim Spires OMW

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org